Submission of results is co-ordinated by our local contacts. New locations can be registered via our national coordinators

Description Who
Web site Gerard Troost

Migration counts & ringing records in The Netherlands Gerard Troost
Migration counts & captures in Belgium (Nederlands) Koen Leysen
Migration counts & captures in Belgium (Français) Rudi Dujardin
Migration counts & captures in France Nicolas Selosse
Migration counts & captures in Great Britain and Ireland Clive McKay
Migration counts & captures in Germany Kees Koffijberg
Migration counts & captures in Spain and Portugal Xulio Valeiras
Migration counts & captures north Europe Annika Forsten
Migration counts & captures in the United States Tom Reed
Other countries Gerard Troost

Nocturnal flight calls (English) Simon Gillings
Nocturnal flight calls (Dutch) Gerard Troost
      Description Who
1.
30M Kärret Alan Dalton
2.
Aadal, Erp Carel van der Sanden
3.
Aamsveen Aldert Schenk
4.
Aan de Majoor, Koningsbosch Paul Evers
5.
Abbotscliffe, Folkestone (Kent, England) Ian Roberts
6.
Abcoude A2 (nacht) Sander Hietkamp
7.
Aberlady (E Lothian, Scotland) John Harrison
8.
Abrantes, Médio Tejo (nocturnal flight calls) Paulo Alves
9.
Adorfer Moor Klaus-Dieter Moormann
10.
Adriaan Tripbos, Sappemeer Willem-Jan Fontijn
11.
Aéroport de Boos (76, Seine-Maritime) Christophe Goujon
12.
Aetsveldsche polder, Nigtevecht Ellen de Bruin
13.
Afek - אפק Eli Haviv
14.
Afsluitdijk, Den Oever Bob Woets
15.
Aird an Runair, N Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
16.
Aird, Tiree (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
17.
Airedale Listening Station (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
18.
Alderney, Fort Tourgis Justin Hart
19.
Aldringen Raphaël Thunus
20.
Algarrobo Pieter Dhaluin
21.
Algarrobo - COCN Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
22.
Algarrobo - Fundacion Migres Alejandro Onrubia - Fundacion MigreS
23.
Alphen aan den Rijn - Wellantcollege (Ring-MUS) Koos van Ee
24.
Amay Gravière Pierre Loly
25.
Ameland, Nes (zeetrek) Martijn Bot
26.
Amerongse Bovenpolder Bas van Dijk
27.
Amersfoortse Berg (nacht) Frank Pierik
28.
Amfreville sous les Monts (Normandie) Christophe Goujon
29.
Ampsin Pierre Loly
30.
Amsterdam, binnenstad Jan Willem den Besten
31.
Ancienne gravière de Breurey-lès-Faverney (70) Alexandre Laubin
32.
Ancienne gravière de Pagney (39) Alexandre Laubin
33.
Andance (Ardèche, Rhône Valley) Vincent Palomares
34.
Anderby-Huttoft coast (Lincs, England) Richard Doan
35.
Anderlecht Koevijver Maurice Segers
36.
Anderstad Kristof Van Asten
37.
Andión-Mendigorría diegovillanua@yahoo.e
38.
Anglers CP (W Yorks, England) Paul Meredith
39.
Angre Alain Malengreau
40.
Annstead, Seahouses (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
41.
Anstruther (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
42.
Antikythira Bird Observatory Christos Barboutis
43.
Antikythira Bird Observatory - ringing Christos Barboutis
44.
Antwerpen Stad Oosterweelbocht Joeri Claes
45.
Appelzak, Bath (Z-Beveland) Teus Slagboom
46.
Ardivachar, S Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
47.
Ardnave Point, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
48.
Arhavi Eylül Dizdaroğlu
49.
Arinagour, Coll (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
50.
Armentières, nuit (59) Cédric Beaudoin
51.
Arnhem-Zuid (nacht) Joost van Bruggen
52.
Ascot Heath (Berks, England) Richard Dale
53.
Ashleigh Farm (Suffolk, England)
54.
Ashley's Farm, High Tatham (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
55.
Asper, dorp Jacques Vanheuverswijn
56.
Assen - Alkmesschen (Ring-MUS) Michiel Elderenbosch
57.
Assen - Marsdijk (Ring-MUS) Michiel Elderenbosch
58.
Ässön, Örebro Magnus Friberg
59.
Atanasovsko lake ringing station (Burgas) Francois Chaib
60.
Aubin Gaëtan Kleijnen
61.
Auchie Glen, Mull of Galloway (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
62.
Aurich-Wiesens Torsten Penkert
63.
Avelgem Yann Feryn
64.
Avelingen, Gorkum Peter van Horssen
65.
Averbode Bos en Heide Koen Leysen
66.
Averbode (ringen) Kamiel Aerts
67.
AVL-terrein Eygelshoven Nico Schaafstra
68.
Awenne Daan Drukker
69.
Awirs André Burnel
70.
AWW Broechem Robin Vermylen
71.
Azewijnse broek Rudie Schwartz
72.
Baaigemkouter Dominique Verbelen
73.
Baccum, Lingen Klaus-Dieter Moormann
74.
Baie de Canche rnn-baie-canche@eden62.fr
75.
Balchik Axel Smets
76.
Ballagan Point (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
77.
Ballard Down RS (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
78.
Ballard Down, Studland (Dorset, England) Nick Hopper
79.
Ballinphellic RS (Co. Cork, Ireland) Sam Bayley
80.
Ballooerveld (Drenthe) Harold Steendam
81.
Bambois Pierre Ghysel
82.
Banc de l'Ilette (Baie de Somme) Thierry Rigaux
83.
Bangor (Gwynedd, Wales) Edward Betteridge
84.
Banisveld - Kampina Jan Op 't Hoog
85.
Banneux André Burnel
86.
Banstead (Surrey, England) Steven Gale
87.
Bantpolder Marchel Stienstra
88.
Banvallen - Västra Lake, Örebro Magnus Friberg
89.
Barañain Gabriel Berasategui
90.
Bardon Hill, Coalville (Leics, England) Rhys Dandy
91.
Barendrechtse Berg Arjan Molenaar
92.
Bargerveen Albert Hidding
93.
Bargerveen dutch - german border Klaus-Dieter Moormann
94.
Barlham, Doetinchem Gerbert Strang
95.
Barmston/Fraisthorpe (E Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
96.
Barnsley area (S Yorks, England) Matthew Capper
97.
Barns Ness (E Lothian, Scotland) Clive McKay
98.
Barranco del Carraixet-Alboraya Raúl Vera Soriano
99.
Barton-on-Sea (Hants, England) Steve Keen
100.
Bassin de Saulx-Les-Chartreux, Essonne - nuit (91) Robin Panvert
101.
Bastidon du Pradon, Cheval-Blanc (84) Charles Tessier
102.
Bateswood CP, Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs, England)) Jonathan Hutchins
103.
Batumi - Chakvistavi Jasper Wehrmann
104.
Batumi - Davituri Brecht Verhelst
105.
Batumi - Saghalvasho Bart Hoekstra
106.
Batumi - Seaside Bart Hoekstra
107.
Batumi - Shuamta Bart Hoekstra
108.
Bavikhove Hulste Patrick Vlaeminck
109.
Beachy Head (Sussex, England) Laurance Pitcher
110.
Beacon Hill, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
111.
Beacon Hill, Loughborough (Leics, England) Steve Lister
112.
Beaufays Baguage Antoine Dumont
113.
Beaurepaire, Doullens (80) Jean Delannoy
114.
Beckett Park, Leeds (W Yorks, England) Harry Witts
115.
Beclers Pierre Desablens
116.
Beekbergerwoud, Apeldoorn Tammo Meijer
117.
Beemsterweg, Eldrik (bij Doesburg) Erik Lam
118.
Beg en Aod, Saint-Pierre-Quiberon Jean-Luc Lemonnier
119.
Beg er Lan, Quiberon, Morbihan Jean-Luc Lemonnier
120.
Beijum, Groningen Jacob Bosma
121.
Beijum, Groningen (nacht) Jacob Bosma
122.
Bekenakker Oedelem Koen Baute
123.
Bekkerzeel Michel Janssens
124.
Bellem Brug Jan Versigghel
125.
Belle Motte – Le Roux Alain Paquet
126.
Belm-Vehrte Werner Schott
127.
Belpech Tristan Guillosson
128.
Belvédère d'Orly (Val-de-Marne, 94) Joseph Gnanou
129.
Belvédère Raoul-Roy, Saint-Fabien (QC) Mikael Jaffre
130.
Belvide Resr (Staffs, England) Steve Nuttall
131.
Belz - nuit (56) Philippe J. Dubois
132.
Bempton, Buckton & west (grounded & local) Rob Little
133.
Bempton Cliffs (E Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
134.
Beninger Slikken Chris de Nooijer
135.
Benonchamps Aurélien Kaiser
136.
Berchem, Antwerpen Wim Roelant
137.
Bergen aan Zee Erwin van Saane
138.
Bergen aan Zee - zeetrek Maarten Platteeuw
139.
Berg en Dal (ring-MUS) Frank Majoor
140.
Bérigny-La Vallée William Cheyrezy
141.
Berkheide (Katwijk) René van Rossum
142.
Bernterode Eichsfeld (Thuringen) Casper Zuyderduyn
143.
Berry Head (Devon, England) Clive McKay
144.
Berry Hill, Stoke-on-Trent (Staffs, England) Russell Toon
145.
Bertusnol, Texel Tim Schipper
146.
Besh Barmag Besh Barmag Bird Migration Count
147.
Besh Barmag (nocturnal flight calls) Michael Heiß
148.
Beveren-centrum Guy Vercauteren
149.
Bezinkingsputten Tienen Michaël Vandeput
150.
Białystok, Podlaskie (nocturnal flight calls) Oliwier Myka
151.
Bichterweerd Geert Beckers
152.
Biezenburcht, Harderbroek Jan Klop
153.
Biezenhuiskes Rillaar Koen Berwaerts
154.
Biggleswade, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Steve Blain
155.
Bildtpollen Gerard Troost
156.
Biotop am Feriendorf Hirzenhain Cedrick Kleinert
157.
Birzgale Dmitrijs Boiko
158.
Biskop Bierbeek-Opvelp Jorg Lambrechts
159.
Björkenabben André Julinder
160.
Blaarmeersen Gent Luc Teugels
161.
Black Bank (Staffs, England) Nick Pomiankowski
162.
Blackdog (Aberdeen, Scotland) Nick Littlewood
163.
Blaimont Alain de Broyer
164.
Blaimont JB Jacques Bultot
165.
Blakeney Point (Norfolk, England) Leighton Newman
166.
Blankenberge centrum (nachttrek) Arno Beidts
167.
Blauberg Herselt Anthony Hollebeke
168.
Blåvand Fugle Station Ole Friis Larsen
169.
Blåvand Fuglestation (nocturnal flight calls) Michael Brunhøj Hansen
170.
Bloemendaal aan Zee Steve Geelhoed
171.
Blokkersdijk Chris Snyers
172.
Blow's Down, Dunstable (Beds, England) John Lynch
173.
Bocholter Aa, Rhede Nick Niemann
174.
Bockhill (Kent, England) Matthew Hobbs
175.
Bodanrück (Bodensee) Erik Kleyheeg
176.
Boerakker Klaas Koopman
177.
Boetelerveld, Raalte Sjaak Bruggeman
178.
Bohmte-Herringhausen, Niedersachsen Werner Schott
179.
Boiry Sainte Rictrude, Pas-de-Calais Philippe Cannesson
180.
Bokkedoorns (bij Bloemendaal) Roy Slaterus
181.
Bolland Herve José Defourny
182.
Bolt Head (Devon, England) Perry Sanders
183.
Boortmeerbeek Steentjesbos Steven D'Hont
184.
Bordeaux centre (nuit) Niels Goulem
185.
Bornem centrum Luc De Wit
186.
Bosberg Geraardsbergen Wouter Faveyts
187.
Bosdel Outgaarden Freek Verdonckt
188.
Bospolder Bram Vogels
189.
Bosscherwaarden (Wijk bij Duurstede) Jan-Peter Mollema
190.
Bossière (Vichenet) François Gijs
191.
Bos van Aa Zemst Maurice Segers
192.
Bos van Aa Zemst (ringen) Joachim Bresseel
193.
Botanical Garden, Moscow Geert Groot Koerkamp
194.
Bourgas Ivaylo Dimchev
195.
Bouvines (59) Adrien Mauss
196.
Bouxweerd Ivo Meeuwissen
197.
Bowness-on-Solway (Cumbria, England) Bob Jones
198.
Box Hill (Surrey, England) Steven Gale
199.
Bradford (general area) (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
200.
Bradgate CP (Leics, England) Rhys Dandy
201.
Brae of Glenbervie (Aberdeen, Scotland) Clive McKay
202.
Braes of Boquhapple (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
203.
Brakeleiken/Bosstraat, Waarschoot Kjell Janssens
204.
Brandven, Kampina Bas van de Meulengraaf
205.
Bredene Dorp Merelstraat Erik Vanloo
206.
Bredeweg, Plateau Leefdaal Gert Vandezande
207.
Bree-eik Lieven Decrick
208.
Bremerhaven (night) Franck Hollander
209.
Brent Reservoir (London, England) Andrew Self
210.
Breskens Thomas Luiten
211.
Bretten Jeremias Jannik Stipp
212.
Breugelse Beemden, Nuenen Roy van der Velden
213.
Breuvanne Sophie Farinelle
214.
Bridge of Allan area (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
215.
Bridges of Ross (Co Clare, Ireland) Clive McKay
216.
Brignogan (Bretagne) Sébastien Mauvieux
217.
Broadstones Resr, Holmfirth (S Yorks, England) John McLoughlin
218.
Brobbelbies-Noord (tussen Uden en Oss) Toy Janssen
219.
Brobbelbies-Zuid (tussen Uden en Oss) Gerard van Aalst
220.
Broek Retie Roger De Laat
221.
Broekveld Nico Schaafstra
222.
Brownstown Head RS (Co. Waterford) Paul Walsh
223.
Brownwich (Hants, England) Mark Edgeller
224.
Brue, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
225.
Brug Gat van Pinte (Spui) Bert van Broekhoven
226.
Brugmann Ziekenhuis Brussel Adriaan Seynave
227.
Brugmann Ziekenhuis, Brussel (nacht) Adriaan Seynaeve
228.
Brunssumerheide, bij Heerlen Tom Zeegers
229.
Bruyères-Battice Jean Paul Rapaille
230.
Budle Pt (Northrumberland , England) rossahmed
231.
Buikheide-West/Molenbroek-Oost Wim Deeben
232.
Buitenpost Johan Prins
233.
Büngern, Rhede Nick Niemann
234.
Burrough Hill, Melton Mobray (Leics, England) Sam Pitt Miller
235.
Burrow Head (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
236.
Burton Dasett Hills, (Warks, England) Gareth Blockley
237.
Burton-in-Kendal (Cumbria, England) Bryan Yorke
238.
Burtonville Raphaël Thunus
239.
Bury area (Greater Manchester, England) Simon Johnson
240.
Bussloo -
241.
Butte de Pesche Alain Paquet
242.
Butte de Termes Rudi Dujardin
243.
Butte Mahieu, Erquinghem-Lys (Nord, 59) Cédric Beaudoin
244.
Butterley Resr (Derbs, England) timsexey
245.
Butt of Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
246.
Buytenpark (Zoetermeer) Marcel van der Tol
247.
Byron Edge (W Yorks, England) Peter Smith
248.
Cabo Ajo (Esp) Jesus Menendez
249.
Cabo de La Nao Nigel Bentley
250.
Cabo Espichel (Por) João Paulo Carvalho
251.
Cabo Gata (Esp) Raimundo Martín
252.
Cabo Higuer (Esp) Xabier Garate
253.
Cabo Matxitxako (Esp) Jon Hidalgo
254.
Cabo Mayor (Esp) Xulio Valeiras
255.
Cabo Palos (Esp) Antonio Fuentes
256.
Cabo Prior (Esp) Juan Rodríguez-Silvar
257.
Cabo Raso (Por) Joana Andrade
258.
Cabo Roche Limes Platalea
259.
Cabo Sacratif (Esp) Juan Perez
260.
Cabo San Antón - Getaria (Esp) Asier Aldalur
261.
Cabo San Lorenzo (Esp) Ignacio Menéndez-Vega
262.
Cabo Sao Vicente (Por) Nuno Barros
263.
Cabo Sardão Hugo Lousa
264.
Cabo Silleiro (Esp) Pablo Covelo
265.
Cabo Touriñan (Esp) Francisco Docampo
266.
Cabo Trafalgar (Esp) Daniel Huertas
267.
Cabo Vidiu (Esp) Cesar Alvarez
268.
Cabriz, Sintra Magnus Robb
269.
Cadiz-Castillo San Sebastian Manuel Jimenez
270.
Caister-on-Sea (Norfolk, England) Justin Lansdell
271.
Caistor (Lincs, England) Mark Langston
272.
Calderdale (general) (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
273.
Calf of Man Bird Obs (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
274.
Calf of Man - ringing (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
275.
Calf of Man - seawatch (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
276.
Calf of Man - vismig (Isle of Man) Aron Sapsford
277.
California (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
278.
Callantsoog Gerard Troost
279.
Calshot area (Hampshire, England) Peter Jones
280.
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes (Bucks, England) Rien De Keyser
281.
Camp de baguage du Grand Etang de Pontoux Brigitte Grand
282.
Camperduin Nick van der Ham
283.
Camphin-en-Pévèle, Nord (59) Kévin Leveque
284.
Campus Groenenborger, Antwerpen Bert Pecceu
285.
Canadezenlaan Kalmthout Bram Vogels
286.
Canal Carentan/Brévands (Manche,50) Dimitri Aubert
287.
Canford Heath RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
288.
Canisvliet binnenpolder (Sas van Gent) Franklin Tombeur
289.
Cantlopgrove (Shropshire, England) Tom Lowe
290.
Cap Beddouza Simon Claden
291.
Cap d' Albion Oostduinkerke Gert Meeus
292.
Cap de Cala Figuera Miguel MacMinn
293.
Cap de Carteret (Normandie) Gilbert Vimard
294.
Cap de la Hague (Normandie) Alain Ghérardi
295.
Capel (Surrey, England) Wes Attridge
296.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Avalon Seawatch Tom Reed
297.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Dragonfly/Monarch watch Tom Reed
298.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Hawkwatch Tom Reed
299.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Morning Flight songbird count Tom Reed
300.
Cape May Bird Observatory - nocturnal flight calls Tom Reed
301.
Cape May Bird Observatory - South Cape May dunes Tom Reed
302.
Cape May Bird Observatory - Springwatch Tom Reed
303.
Cap Gris-Nez Ludovic Scalabre
304.
Cap Gris-Nez vismig Clive McKay
305.
Capitainerie Ouest - Loon Plage Quentin Dupriez
306.
Cap Rhir Simon Claden
307.
Cap Ses Salines (Esp) Lupe Suarez
308.
Cap Spartel - détroit de Gibraltar côté Tanger Simon Claden
309.
Carey Estate (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
310.
Carey Park, Northwich (Cheshire, England) John Gregory
311.
Carlingnose Point (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
312.
Carl Lutz rakpart (Budapest) Zoltán Turny
313.
Carnbee (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
314.
Carnoustie/Arbroath coast (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
315.
Carolieweg, Niebert Henri Zomer
316.
Cassel, Tourniquet (Nord, 59) Bart Bollengier
317.
Castelreesche Heide Stijn Leestmans
318.
Castricum aan Zee (landtrek) Hans Groot
319.
Castricum aan Zee (zeetrek) Guido Keijl
320.
Castro Urdiales Jesús Menéndez
321.
Caton Moor, Lancaster (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
322.
Cayuga South Bill Evans
323.
Cazalla Pieter Dhaluin
324.
Cazalla - COCN Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
325.
Cazalla - Fundacion Migres Alejandro Onrubia - Fundacion Migres
326.
CDL Bolmon, Chateauneuf les Martigues (13) Benjamin Vollot
327.
CDL Canavérier, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
328.
CDL Marais de Tête Noire, Rognac (13) Benjamin Vollot
329.
CDL Mas de la Cure, Saintes Maries de la Mer (13) Benjamin Vollot
330.
CDL Mas des Garrigues du grés/Etang du Roy, Beaucaire (30) Benjamin Vollot
331.
CDL Mas Neuf, Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
332.
CDL Palissade, Salin de Giraud/Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
333.
CDL Petite Camargue, Saint Chamas (13) Benjamin Vollot
334.
CDL Pourra, Saint Mitre les Remparts (13) Benjamin Vollot
335.
CDL Rousty, Arles (13) Benjamin Vollot
336.
CDL They de Roustan, Port Saint Louis du Rhône (13) Benjamin Vollot
337.
CDL Vagaran, Mireval (34) Benjamin Vollot
338.
Cerdagne - Eyne Anthony Chaillou
339.
CES TWM-gronden (Tilburg) Geert van Ostaden
340.
Ceuta (Esp) Joaquin López
341.
Champagne Humide / Etang de la Horre (Aube) Vincent TERNOIS
342.
Chapel Hill, Harewood (N Yorks) Andy Hanby
343.
Château à l'Etoc (Alderney) Justin Hart
344.
Checkpoint Erik (tussen Haastrecht en Gouda) Erik Kleyheeg
345.
Chemin Henri IV, Idron (Pau) Ken Lossy
346.
Chêne Al Pierre - Manhay Jean Delarue
347.
Chêne-Traimont Benjamin Christophe
348.
Chertal Jean Paul Rapaille
349.
Chesterton, Cambridge (nocturnal flight calls) Simon Gillings
350.
Chipiona Rafael García
351.
Chituc Ringing Camp Attila Marton
352.
Chobham Common (Surrey, England) Richard Dale
353.
Chouet (Guernsey) Wayne Turner
354.
Christchurch Harbour (Dorset, England) Mark Andrews
355.
Christchurch Harbour Ringing Stn Kevin Sayer
356.
Cielle, La Roche Luc De Wit
357.
Clochan, Buckie (Moray, Scotland) Clive McKay
358.
Clogher Head (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
359.
Coaltown of Wemyss (Fife, Scotland) Harry Bell
360.
Cocklawburn (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
361.
Col de Bretolet Clive McKay
362.
Cold Edge, Halifax (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
363.
Col de Lizarrieta Etienne Rogeau
364.
Col d'Organbidexka, Pyrénées-Atlantiques (64) Jean-Paul URCUN
365.
Col du Markstein (Haut-Rhin, 1260m) Liliane Bories
366.
Col du Soulor - Oiseaux Cols Libres Francis Lartigau
367.
Colley Hill (Surrey, England) Steven Gale
368.
Colline de Sion, Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) Arnaud SPONGA et Philippe AUBRY
369.
Colombo - seawatch Gary Allport
370.
Colonster Dominique Peeters
371.
Constitution Hill, Poole (Dorset, England) Mark Constantine
372.
Corfe Castle gap, Dorset (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
373.
Corouée Mimi Vanwilder
374.
Corroy-le-Grand Jean Dandois
375.
Corsewall Pt (D&G, Scotland) Gavin Chambers
376.
Corversbos, Hilversum Hans van Oosterhout
377.
Coteaux de Tréchy, Saint-Germain-Laval (77, Seine-et-Marne) Jean-Philippe Siblet
378.
Couthuin Philippe Vanmeerbeeck
379.
Crag Bank, Carnforth (Lancs, England) John Wood
380.
Craster (Northumberland, England) Keith Clarkson
381.
Creste, Auvergne (63) Arjan Boele
382.
Crêtes d'Awagne Jean-Yves Paquet
383.
Croft Hill, Narborough (Leics, England) John Hague
384.
Croix de la Grise (Havinnes) Nicolas Dutoit
385.
Cromer (Norfolk, England) Tim & Dawn Wright
386.
Crosby (Merseyside, England) Barrie Armitt
387.
Cros de Casté, Roquebrune-cap-Martin (Alpes-Maritimes, 06) Jacques Bultot
388.
Cross Ash (Gwent, Wales) Clive McKay
389.
Culemborg, De Hond (nacht) Bas Engels
390.
Culemborg, Voorkoop (nacht) Daniel Beuker
391.
Cullaloe Reservoir (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
392.
Cullera (Esp) Luís Aleixos Alapont
393.
Culver Cliff, Isle of Wight (England) Jonathan Sparshott
394.
Curonian Spit Krister Castren
395.
Curonian Spit, Nida Annika Forsten
396.
Czarncow (NW Poland) Karol Drab
397.
Dach Geo1-Gebäude, Uni Münster Johannes Kamp
398.
Dakar-Ngor Bram Piot
399.
Dalfsen (nacht) Vincent Martens
400.
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
401.
Dalmeden, Hengelo Jan Reint Lok
402.
Dalumer Moor Klaus-Dieter Moormann
403.
Dal van Deelen (Hoenderloo) Remco Wester
404.
Danikerberg (Geleen) - LWVT Ran Schols
405.
Darwen, Blackburn (Lancs, England) Dave Barker
406.
Dassenbos, Wageningen Henk van der Jeugd
407.
Dawlish Warren (Devon, England) Kev Rylands
408.
Dead Sea Valley Ron Haran
409.
De Banjaard (Noord-Beveland) Ies Meulmeester
410.
De Beemster (midden) Gerrit Bochem
411.
de Bennekomse Hooilanden Remco Jousma
412.
De Berkel, Almen Ruben Vermeer
413.
De Blauwe Kamer William de Jong
414.
De Bloedberg, Monster Jacco Duindam
415.
De Bloedberg (zeetrek), Monster Jacco Duindam
416.
De Braamberg (Hoog Buurlosche Heide) Maarten Kaales
417.
De Brakeleer Roger De Laat
418.
Debrecen-Jozsa Gabor Papp
419.
De Bruuk (Groesbeek) Eddy Nieuwstraten
420.
Décanteurs de Genappe Philippe Hermand
421.
De Chevron André Lambotte
422.
de Crezéepolder Dave van der Spoel
423.
de Drieberg, Ede Gert Sleeuwenhoek
424.
De Driehoek (Noordwijk) Casper Zuyderduyn
425.
De Eng (Wageningen) - LWVT Aat Schaftenaar
426.
Défilé de l'Ecluse - Chevrier (74) Gabriel Caucal
427.
De Gavers (Harelbeke) Filip Goussaert
428.
De Goorn Oosterwolde (Ring-MUS) Jan Klein
429.
De Gorzen (Ridderkerk) Sander Elzerman
430.
De Groenerein (Cadier en Keer) Robert van Tiel
431.
De Groote Peel Frank Meeuwissen
432.
De Hamert Jan Erik Kikkert
433.
De Hardenhoek Theo Muusse
434.
De Hees Jef Leestmans
435.
De Hoekse Sluis (Bergambacht) Max Ossevoort
436.
De Horde (Lopik) Arjan Boele
437.
De Kampen (Gassel) Kell Eradus
438.
De Kevie Tongeren Martin Ketelslegers
439.
De Kollenberg (Sittard) Ger de Hoog
440.
De Kuifeend, Oorderen-Antwerpen Ludo Benoy
441.
De Lemelerberg Nico Noordhof
442.
De Lemelerberg (voorjaar) Nico Noordhof
443.
Delfgauw - Emerald (nacht) Teus Luijendijk
444.
De Luttenberg Lucien Brinkhof
445.
De Maai, Lommel Toon Jansen
446.
De Marionetten Eddy Scheinpflug
447.
de Marlijn - Schiermonnikoog Gerard Troost
448.
De Maten Carlo Vanderydt
449.
De Matjens Ad van Gastel
450.
De Mosbulten Will van Berkel
451.
De Nek, Schellinkhout Jord Ingenbleek
452.
Den Haag - Laakkwartier (nacht) Bart Hoekstra
453.
Den Haert Poederlee Paul De Cnodder
454.
Den Helder (waddenzee) Gerard Troost
455.
Denholme Clough, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Mark Doveston
456.
De Nolle (Vlissingen) Gerard Troost
457.
De Oijense wachter VWG Oss
458.
De Pijp, Elst Joost de Jong
459.
De Puinhoop (Katwijk) René van Rossum
460.
De punt, Ameland Lex Varkevisser
461.
De Ratelinge Wingene Lowie Lams
462.
De Reten, Achtmaal (Zundert) Kees Baselier
463.
de Schalm, Renswoude Daniël Huis
464.
De Schammer (Amersfoort) Joachim Vreeman
465.
De Scheeken (Liempde) Dirk Eykemans
466.
De Sterre, Gent
467.
de Stokte, Dalfsen Jos Scholten
468.
De Tuintjes, De Cocksdorp (Texel) Vincent Stork
469.
De Uithof, Utrecht Anton Schortinghuis
470.
De Uitkijk Nico Schaaftra
471.
Devantave (baguage) Myrando Vandenbulcke
472.
Devil's Beef Tub, Moffat (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
473.
De Vlijt (Winterswijk) Robert Kwak
474.
De Voorlanden (Zeewolde) Peter Links
475.
De Vossenaard, Maria Hoop Paul Evers
476.
De Vulkaan (Den Haag) Rinse van der Vliet
477.
De Weerijs, Breda Willem Bosma
478.
de Wieden Michel Klemann
479.
De Zwaanhoek Zandvoorde Jurgen Vanpraet
480.
Diedelsheim Jannik Stipp
481.
Diemerpark Frank van Groen
482.
Dieren Henk Tamerius
483.
Digue de Malo - Dunkerque (Nord, 59) Marc Roca
484.
Digue de Tarnos, Landes (40) Paul Doniol-valcroze
485.
Dikkebuiksweg, Elkenrade Steven Schoevaart
486.
Dolage Tiegem Carlos Van De Ginste
487.
Domaine de la Corniche - Rolleboise (78) Rémi Jugieux
488.
Donmouth (Aberdeen, Scotland) Roddy Mavor
489.
Donstiennes Charles Brousmiche
490.
Doonfoot (Ayr, Scotland) Clive McKay
491.
Dordtse Biesbosch Michel Kapoen
492.
Dorenveld Steenokkerzeel Axel Smets
493.
Driel (nacht) James Lidster
494.
Drongen Gent Luc Teugels
495.
Druy-Parigny (Nièvre) Fréderic Chapalain
496.
Duhne Heide / Cuxhaven (Niedersachsen) Jörn Wildberger
497.
Duinbrug Erik Vanloo
498.
Duinen Raversijde Erik Vanloo
499.
Duinen Vissersdorp Diederik D'Hert
500.
Duinlustparkweg, Santpoort-Zuid (nacht) Arnoud van den Berg/The Sound Approach
501.
Duluth - nighthawk count Steve Kolbe
502.
Dunbar (E Lothian, Scotland) Dennis Morrison
503.
Dunblane (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
504.
Dune Marchand, Zuydcoote Julien Piette
505.
Dunes de la slack, Wimereux Duponcheel, Camille
506.
Dunes de Prunete - Corse Gabriel Caucal
507.
Dunes du Mont St Frieux, Dannes Frederic Caloin
508.
Dungeness Bird Obs (Kent, England) Stephen Welch
509.
Dungeness Bird Obs, Kent (nocturnal flight calls) Gill Hollamby
510.
Dungeness seawatch (Kent, England) Martin Casemore
511.
Dunstable Downs (Beds, England) Mark Thomas
512.
Durankulak BSPB
513.
Durlston NNR (Dorset, England) Hamish Murray
514.
Durlston RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
515.
Durmen Merendree Thomas Vermeire
516.
Durnal Thierry Kinet
517.
Duurswouderheide, Bakkeveen Koert Scholten
518.
Dwingelderveld Joop Kleine
519.
E3-strand (Eersel) Lex Peeters
520.
East Bexington (Dorset, England) Dave Chown
521.
Eaton Bray, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Mark Telfer
522.
EbenEmael Jacques Parmentier
523.
Ebworth (Gloucs, England) John Fleming
524.
Ecaussinnes "Boulan-N57" Jean-François Fourez
525.
Echtenerzand (Drenthe) Matthias Koster
526.
Eckernförde Kurstrand Michael Fischer
527.
Edegem tuintelpost Leo Janssen
528.
Eefde (Ring-MUS) Wout Boere
529.
Eemhof, Eemnes (nacht) Frank van de Weijer
530.
Eemshaven - najaar Harry Blijleven
531.
Eemshaven - radarpost west Rob Sjouken
532.
Eemshaven - voorjaar Harry Blijleven
533.
Egmond aan Zee Wim van Splunder
534.
Ehster Koog / Eiderstedt Bernd Koop
535.
Eilat - High Mt. Eli Haviv
536.
Eilat - Low Mt. Eli Haviv
537.
Eilenroc, Cap d’Antibes (Alpes-Maritimes 06) Christophe Baudoin
538.
Einot Gibton Ron Haran
539.
Elburg (Ring-MUS) Jan Klein
540.
Elburg - strekdam Jan Klein
541.
Elburg - Veluwemeer Bennie van den Brink
542.
Elie Ness (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
543.
Ella Valley Ron Haran
544.
Elmshorn (night) Paul Ehlers
545.
Eltenberg (roofvogels en ooievaars) Jan Schoppers
546.
Embalse de Pedrezuela Alfredo Hilario Ortega
547.
Emmanuel Head, Holy Island (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
548.
Engbertsdijksvenen Richard Gerritsen
549.
ENS Confines, Monteux (84) Benjamin Vollot
550.
ENS Etang de Coutte, Saint Gilles Rémi Tiné
551.
ENS Etang salé, Courthezon (84) Benjamin Vollot
552.
ENS Junas, Junas (30) Benjamin Vollot
553.
ENS Le Bouvaou, Vauvert Rémi Tiné
554.
ENS Mahistre, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze Rémi Tiné
555.
ENS Trotte lapin, Moirax (47) Arnaud Laforgue
556.
Erica-Zuid, Barneveld Robert Jan Jonkvorst
557.
Eriskircher Ried (am Bodensee) Ralph Martin
558.
Erkensruhr, Simmerath (Eifel) Steven Schoevaart
559.
Esneux Teddy Alleleyn
560.
Esplechin (Tournai) Jean-François Fourez
561.
Essen-Schriek Jos Jacobs
562.
Estación de Anillamiento El Chorrillo Javier Muro
563.
Estreux, Nord (59) Eric Cuvelier
564.
Etalle Rudi Dujardin
565.
Etang de Bouligny-Arraincourt Moana GRYSAN
566.
Etang de Canet - Saint Nazaire (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Carlos NAVARRO
567.
Étang de Flocourt Moana GRYSAN
568.
Etang de Naumoncel, Senon (55) Matthieu GUYOT
569.
Ethie (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
570.
Etterbeek, Bruxelles (nacht) Niels Goulem
571.
Eurobirdwatch - Aanzet Brouwersdam Ouddorp Krijn Tanis
572.
Eurobirdwatch - Bakelse Plassen Jan van de Leur
573.
Eurobirdwatch - Banisveld Ad van Opstal
574.
Eurobirdwatch - Crayelheide Piet Mölling
575.
Eurobirdwatch - De Bloemberg Hans Kuperus
576.
Eurobirdwatch - De Duintjes Jan Hogerwaard
577.
Eurobirdwatch - De Langakkers Roel Winters
578.
Eurobirdwatch - Delta Schuitenbeek Hanneke Bronkhorst
579.
Eurobirdwatch - De Putberg Jac Seijkens
580.
Eurobirdwatch - De Wilck Wijnand van den Bosch
581.
Eurobirdwatch - Dilkensplas M.J. van der Velde
582.
Eurobirdwatch - Dilkensweerd Hans van de Laar
583.
Eurobirdwatch - Dommelbeemden Hetty Fokkens
584.
Eurobirdwatch - Driehuizen Sjoerd Feitz
585.
Eurobirdwatch - Grotelse Heide Tonnie van de Hulsbeek
586.
Eurobirdwatch - Grote Veldweg Hans Kuperus
587.
Eurobirdwatch - Hildsven Ad van Opstal
588.
Eurobirdwatch - Hoge Nessepolder Ron Stevense
589.
Eurobirdwatch - Huijgendijk Douwe Jepma
590.
Eurobirdwatch - IJssel-uiterwaarden Nijenbeek F. Heilmann
591.
Eurobirdwatch - Illikhoven Hans van de Laar
592.
Eurobirdwatch - Itteren Hans van de Laar
593.
Eurobirdwatch - Kemperhoeve Joachim van der Valk
594.
Eurobirdwatch - Koekoeklaan Pepie Peerlings
595.
Eurobirdwatch - Kwistbeekdal, Helden VWG IVN Helden
596.
Eurobirdwatch - Labadiskebosk Harry de Boer
597.
Eurobirdwatch - Lagenwaardse Molen, Koudekerk a/d Rijn Cor Kes
598.
Eurobirdwatch - Landje van Geijsel Marian Keizer
599.
Eurobirdwatch - Lindevallei (Wolvega) Tom Jager
600.
Eurobirdwatch - Maasband Hans van de Laar
601.
Eurobirdwatch - Maasoever Groeningen-Oeffelt Leo Daanen
602.
Eurobirdwatch - Meerlebroek ger van Deuzen
603.
Eurobirdwatch - Meerlebroek ger van Deuzen
604.
Eurobirdwatch - Meers Hans van de Laar
605.
Eurobirdwatch - Mosbulten Anneke Bokhorst
606.
Eurobirdwatch - Natuurcentrum Katwijk Gijs van der Bent
607.
Eurobirdwatch - Onlanden Eelderdiep Ronald Pieters
608.
Eurobirdwatch - Oostelijke Binnenpolder Tienhoven Wigle Braaksma
609.
Eurobirdwatch - Oude Vaart-Uffeltermade Arend van Dijk
610.
Eurobirdwatch - Over-Heicop Christiaan Diem
611.
Eurobirdwatch - Polder Maltha Arie van den Herik
612.
Eurobirdwatch - Ransdalerveld Hans van de Laar
613.
Eurobirdwatch - Rinus z'n Trap Peter Spierenburg
614.
Eurobirdwatch - Sluizencomplex Sambeek Coen van Raaij
615.
Eurobirdwatch - Soerendonks Goor Martien Helmig
616.
Eurobirdwatch - Sterrenwacht Lattrop Wim Weijering
617.
Eurobirdwatch - Takkenhoogte Johan Tinholt
618.
Eurobirdwatch - Venebuurt Dolf Koerts
619.
Eurobirdwatch - Vijlenerbos Hans Phijl
620.
Eurobirdwatch - Voetveer Joostendam (Kockengen) Pieter Hielema
621.
Eurobirdwatch - Vogelwacht Trynwâlden henk minkes
622.
Eurobirdwatch - Waverhoek Tinok van Hattum
623.
Eurobirdwatch - Zonzeel A.Stoop-Siemons
624.
Ewden Height, Stocksbridge (S Yorks, England) Dave Simmonite
625.
Eype, Bridport (Dorset, England) nicksenior
626.
Fairburn Ings (W Yorks, England) John Glendinning
627.
Fairhaven Lake, St Annes (Lancs, England) Dr J F Walsh
628.
Falaise de Leucate - Leucate (11) Sébastien Roques
629.
Falaise de Leucate - nuit (11) Sébastien Roques
630.
Falaise de l'Hortus, Valflaunes (34) Stephan Tillo
631.
Falaises de Trédrez-Locquémeau, Côtes d'Armor (22) Corentin Morvan
632.
Falmagne Pierre Mossoux
633.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Flommen Björn Malmhagen
634.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Fyrvägen Björn Malmhagen
635.
Falsterbo Fågelstation, Nabben Björn Malmhagen
636.
Farnham Park, Farnham (Surrey, England) Keith Betton
637.
Farol da Ponta do Altar
638.
Faxfleet (E Yorks, England) Mike Pilsworth
639.
Fécamp (Haute-Normandie,76) Pierre Bardou
640.
Ferny Ness, Longniddry (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
641.
Ferry Hills - ringing (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
642.
Ferry Hills - vismig (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
643.
Fietsersbrug Sint-Pieters (Brugge) Dries Candaele
644.
Fife Ness (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
645.
Filey Brigg - Seawatch (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
646.
Filey RS (N Yorks, England) Peter Dunn
647.
Filey - VisMig (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson
648.
Flaauwe werk, Ouddorp George Tanis
649.
Flaesheide Weelde Rudy Jacobs
650.
Flaestoren Lage Mierde Lex Peeters
651.
Flamborough (grounded & local) Rob Little
652.
Flamborough Head (seawatch) Brett Richards
653.
Flamborough (vismig) Rob Little
654.
Fleet, Aldershot (Hampshire, England) Graham Stephenson
655.
Fleets Lane Corner RS (Dorset, England) Ian Lewis
656.
Fleetwood Bird Observatory (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
657.
Flémalle Charly Farinelle
658.
Flevocentrale Zuid Mervyn Roos
659.
Flone Pierre Loly
660.
Floreffe/Wépion Hilda Rosseel
661.
Flores (Azores) Thijs Valkenburg
662.
Flouch, Langsett (S Yorks, England) Clive McKay
663.
Fly Flatts Res (Halifax, W Yorks) Brian Sumner
664.
Fond du phare, Wissant Camille Duponcheel
665.
Fonte da benemola, Loulé Joost Valkenburg
666.
Fonteintjes Stefan Keereman
667.
Foret de Halouze, Saint clair de halouze (Orne,61) Dimitri Aubert
668.
Forêt de Sénart (nuit) Julien Rochefort
669.
Fort Bornem Herwig Mees
670.
Fort Maarsseveen (Maarssen) Jack Folkers
671.
Fort Vuren (langs de Waal) Wouter Thijs
672.
Fourcroix (Doornik) Mathieu André
673.
Foxholstermeer Rinus Dillerop
674.
Frasnes les bassins Pierre desablens
675.
Freesenort/Ummanz, Rügen Ingo Fahne
676.
Frenchman's Rocks, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
677.
Frodsham Marsh (Cheshire, England) Tony Broome
678.
Fronton (Haute-Garonne, 31) Melchior VIALLET
679.
Gallan Head, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
680.
Galley Head Colin Barton
681.
Garrigue de la Tour, Montarnaud (34) Stephan Tillo
682.
Gatteville (Normandie) Alain Verneau
683.
Gebrande Kamp, Middelaar Fred Hustings
684.
Gedser Bird Observatory Rael Butcher
685.
Gedser Fuglestation Hans Lind
686.
Geestmerambacht (Alkmaar) Erwin van Saane
687.
Geitenberg, Kooigem Manne
688.
Geitenbos Geraardsbergen Wouter Faveyts
689.
Geldenberg, Kreis Kleve Dick Visser
690.
Geltinger Birk (Schleswig-Holstein) Michael Fischer
691.
Gemaal Leemans (den Oever) Bert Winters
692.
Gemaal Lely (Medemblik) Bob Woets
693.
Gentbrugse Meersen, Gentbrugge Oliver Mechthold
694.
Gent centrum, nachttrek Koen Lepla
695.
Gerpinnes Hervé De Mori
696.
Geshanovo bspb
697.
Ghlin Christian Sturbaut
698.
Ghlin-Z.I. Jean-francois Fourez
699.
Gibraltar Point Bird Obs (Lincs, England) Clive McKay
700.
Gijzenrooi Rob Brinkhof
701.
Gilbjerg Hoved, Sjælland Mathias Bjerregård
702.
Gildehauser Venn, Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim Jan-Harm Mülstegen
703.
Girdleness, Aberdeen (NE Scotland) Joseph Nichols
704.
Givry Philippe Degossely
705.
Gjerrild (RL) Robert Luttik
706.
Glenalmond (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
707.
Glen Artney, Comrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
708.
Glendaruel (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
709.
Glendrissaig, Girvan (S Ayrshire, Scotland) John Bell
710.
Glen Eagles (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
711.
Glenisla (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
712.
Gloucester (general area), (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
713.
Gochenée (Doische) Jacques Bultot
714.
Goes Ies Meulmeester
715.
Goldcliff Lagoons (Gwent, Wales) Daniel Webb
716.
Gömnitzberg, Bujendorf Ingo Fahne
717.
Gonnehem, Hauts-de-France (nuit) Olivier Fontaine
718.
Gooimeerdijk-west, Almere Hugo Wieleman
719.
Goring Gap (W Sussex, England) David Campbell
720.
Gormack, Blairgowrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
721.
Gorssel (Ring-MUS) Gerard Boere
722.
Goudsberg (Lunteren) Bas van Dijk
723.
Gouvy Grégory Bia
724.
Graaf Visart (Brugge) Jan Desmet
725.
Grand Siècle (Versailles, 78) Stanislas Wroza
726.
Gravière Amay Charly Farinelle
727.
Green Village, Sfântu Gheorghe, Danube Delta Fabian Schneider
728.
Greifswald, deponie Salinenstrasse Friedrich Eidam
729.
Greifswalder Oie Stella Klasan
730.
Greifswald (nacht) Marcel Tenhaeff
731.
Grenå (RL) Robert Luttik
732.
Grenspark, Essen Joris Elst
733.
Grevenbicht (nacht) Ran Schols
734.
Grijpskerk, steltlopers Klaas Koopman
735.
Griminish Pt, North Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
736.
Grindgat Weurt Eddy Nieuwstraten
737.
Gristhorpe Bay, Filey (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson (nazemark@yahoo.com )
738.
Groby Pool, Newtown Linford (Leics, England) Allen Pocock
739.
Groesaart Poederlee Rudy Aeschlimann
740.
Groote Wielen, Gytsjerk Freek Nijland
741.
Groot Rietveld Melsele Lamien Verstraete
742.
Groot Schietveld Peter Symens
743.
Grosnez (Jersey, UK) Mick Dryden
744.
Grote Markt Brussel Maurice Segers
745.
Groupe 47 - Sprimont Daniel Rose
746.
Grüner Brink/Fehmarn Bernd Koop
747.
Guadalhorce (Esp) Andy Paterson
748.
Guadalmesí Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
749.
Gullane (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
750.
Gulledelle 100, Brussel Olivier Beck
751.
Haaksbergerveen Laurents ten Voorde
752.
Haamstede (nacht) Maarten Sluijter
753.
Haarzuilens Fred Prak
754.
Haerst, Zwolle Joop van Ardenne
755.
Haeska (Matsalu Nationaal Park, Estonia) Trinus Haitjema
756.
Hägendorf (Nacht) Thomas Lüthi
757.
Hagen (Westf.), Lennemündung Johannes Kamp
758.
Hageven Lommel Schuurmans Patrick
759.
Halde - Schwarzwald Jan Daniels-Trautner
760.
Hale Head (Widnes, Halton, England) Jeff Clarke
761.
Hällögern Alan Dalton
762.
Hamburger Hallig, Nordfriesland Martin Suanjak
763.
Hamburger Yachthafen Bernhard Kondziella
764.
Hamburg-Fuchsberg Dieter Barthold
765.
Hamburg-Georgswerder Bernhard Kondziella
766.
Hameau des Papins Eric Cuvelier
767.
Hammana Tomas Haraldsson / André Bechara
768.
Hampstead Heath (London, England) David Darrell-Lambert
769.
Harculo Gerben Mensink
770.
Harden, Penistone (S Yorks, England) Dave Pennington
771.
Hardinxveld (nacht) Ies Meulmeester
772.
Harley, Rotherham (nocturnal flight calls) Dave Simmonite
773.
Harrogate (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
774.
Harrop Edge, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
775.
Hartshill Hayes CP (Warks, England) John Harris
776.
Harzé Jean Coulée
777.
Harzé – Paradis Robin Gailly
778.
Haslingden Laund (Lancs, England) Bryan Yorke
779.
Hasselt (nacht) Jesse Oosterhuis
780.
Hauteur de Spa Sébastien Finck
781.
Havelandweg, Eibergen Willie Smeenk
782.
Havelange, jardin Cizée Michel Ittelet
783.
Haversi Annika Forsten
784.
Haversi (öö) Annika Forsten
785.
Hawkcraig Point, Aberdour (Fife, Scotland) Graham Sparshott
786.
Hawk Mountain Laurie Goodrich
787.
Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory (AM shore count) Karl Bardon
788.
Hay-a-Park (Knaresborough, N Yorks) Stephen Roost
789.
Hazewater (Amersfoort) Gideon Vreeman
790.
Heacham South Beach (Norfolk, England) Andy Mckee
791.
Heemtuin Muntendam Bennie Oving
792.
Heesselt Steenfabriek Els Bary-Peters
793.
Heiakker Wingene Thomas Vermeire
794.
Heibloemlaan Kalmthout Dan Slootmaekers
795.
Heidestein (bij Zeist) Hans Schouwenburg
796.
Heihoek, Lichtervelde Ludwig Delecluyse
797.
Heiligenhafen, "Cap Clangula", Kreis Ostholstein Peter Schleef
798.
Hellegatsplaten, Ooltgensplaat Dirk van Straalen
799.
Hellekens Herentals Tom Slegers
800.
Henri-Chapelle Bruno Portier
801.
Hérinnes Nicolas Dutoit
802.
Hervester Bruch, Dorsten (NRW) Jan Hein van Steenis
803.
Hessenstein, Panker Ingo Fahne
804.
Het Blak in Beerse Paul Prinsen
805.
Het Hogezand, Hoekse Waard Menno Korbijn
806.
Het Middelveen, Rijssen Herman Bruggink
807.
Het Oostermaet (bij Bathmen) Erwin Ruessink
808.
Heulebos-Beurtemolen Emmanuel Desmet
809.
Heultje-Westerlo Ignace Ledegen
810.
Heurne Davy De Groote
811.
Heuseux Dominique Peeters
812.
Heymbosch, Jette Michel Janssens
813.
Heysham Bird Obs, Morecambe (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
814.
Heysham Bird Obs - ringing, Morecambe (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
815.
Heythuysen, Limburg (Ring-MUS) Jeroen Nagtegaal
816.
Higham, Barnsley (S Yorks, England) Geoff Carr
817.
Hill of Beath, Cowdenbeath (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
818.
Hobokense Polder Luc Van Schoor
819.
Hochter Bampd Laurent Louis
820.
Hoeksken (Knesselare-Ursel) Steven Degraer
821.
Hoek van Holland (zeetrek) Gerard Troost
822.
Hofn Bird Observatory Clive McKay
823.
Hoge Dumpel Oudenaarde Ludo Vanderlinden
824.
Hoge Mierdse Heide Marc Smets
825.
Holcombe Hill (Lancs, England) Simon Johnson
826.
Holland Haven (Essex, England) mattlonsdale
827.
Hollandscheveld Erwin Hooge
828.
Holme Dunes (Norfolk, England) Gary Hibberd
829.
Holnis Moor Michael Fischer
830.
Holtingerveld Bart Hoekstra
831.
Holtser Hage Morten DD Hansen
832.
Holwerd (pier) Gerard Troost
833.
Holwerd, waddendijk Peter ter Heide
834.
Holýšov Libor Schröpfer
835.
Hondsbossche Nomdo Dijkstra
836.
Hondsbroekse Pleij, Arnhem Jochem van de Kamp
837.
Honnay Sevrin Damien
838.
Hoogekampse Plas, De Bilt Hein Prinsen
839.
Hooge Weide, Lochem Hans van Hoorn
840.
Hooijdonk (Breda) Rutger van Ouwerkerk
841.
Hook Island (E Yorks, England) Jacob Spinks
842.
Horenberg Eizer Frederik Fluyt
843.
Horsedown Common, Crondall (Hants, England) Keith Betton
844.
Horsey/Waxham (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
845.
Horumersiel (Friesland, Niedersachsen) Micha Neumann
846.
Hotondeberg Zulzeke Vlaamse Ardennen Paul Van Daele
847.
Houkeweg Sneek Johannes Fokkens
848.
Houmet Herbé (Alderney) Robert Manzano
849.
Hound Point (W Lothian, Scotland) Chris McInerney
850.
Houten (nacht) Lauren Zwemer
851.
Houten-Oost Bram Borkent
852.
Houten-Zuid Bram Rijksen
853.
Houwaart Kamiel Aerts
854.
Hove - Frijthout Jan Celis
855.
Huarte-Pamplona Gabriel Berasategui
856.
Huisduinen (zeetrek) Fred Geldermans
857.
Huissen Vincent de Boer
858.
Huis ter Heide oost Frank Gijselhart
859.
Huis ter Heide west (Leikeven) Frank Gijselhart
860.
Hula Valley Francisbernard Argyle
861.
Hulteveld Beigem-Grimbergen Maurice Segers
862.
Hunmanby Gap (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
863.
Hunmanby nocturnal flight calls (N Yorks, England) Will Scott
864.
Hunstanton Cliffs (Norfolk, England) Gary Hibberd
865.
Hussevelde Ward De Moor
866.
Husum Martin Kuehn
867.
Husum-Neustadt (nocturnal flight calls) Balduin Fischer
868.
Hutton Roof (Cumbria, England) Bryan Yorke
869.
Hvidovre (RL) Robert Luttik
870.
Hynish, Tiree (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
871.
IBRC Eilat - ringing Noam Weiss
872.
IJmeerdijk, Almere Henk Koffijberg
873.
IJmuiden aan Zee Dick Groenendijk
874.
IJmuiden Zuidpier (zeetrek) Dick Groenendijk
875.
IJsevallei Huldenberg Frederik Fluyt
876.
IJsselkop (Arnhem) Vincent de Boer
877.
IJssel - Scherenwelle (Kampen) Joop van Ardenne
878.
Industriezone Genk Zuid Jelle Van den Berghe
879.
Ingooigem Christoph Wintein
880.
Inverkeithing (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
881.
Inversnaid, Loch Lomond (Clyde, Scotland) Clive McKay
882.
Isla de Escombreras-Cartagena Jacinto Martinez
883.
Isla de Tarifa Rafa Benjumea, Blanca Pérez & Andrés de la Cruz
884.
Isle of May Bird Obs Clive McKay
885.
Isles les Meldeuses (77) Antoine Kita
886.
Iverley (Staffs, England) James Griffiths
887.
Ivoz Charly Farinelle
888.
Jacobssteeg, De Bilt Anton Schortinghuis
889.
Jardin Rue Pasteur, Vimy (62) Vincent Cohez
890.
Jauregiaroztegi, Auritz-Burguete Gabriel Berasategui
891.
Jeldwen RS, Lowestoft (Suffolk, England) Derek Beamish
892.
Jetée de Mehdiya - Kenitra Simon Claden
893.
Juliana van Stolbergpark, Amersfoort (nacht) Gerda van Deelen
894.
Junner Koeland, Arriën - Ommen Kees van Kleef
895.
Kabli unknown
896.
Kabli birdstation Meelis Leivits
897.
Kaczawskie Mountains Kamil Struś
898.
Kalkense Meersen Ward De Moor
899.
Kalmthout centrum Glenn Vermeersch
900.
Kalmthoutse Heide Herman Jacobs
901.
Kampenhout Meerbeekse Hoek Steven D'hont
902.
Kampen, Sylt Eugen Kiser
903.
Kampveld Oostkamp (ringen) Thomas Vermeire
904.
Kanaalpark, Rosmalen Jaap van der Linden
905.
Kap Wacholder, Rügen Ingo Fahne
906.
Kardingebult, Groningen Jacob Bosma
907.
Karstraat (Wittem) Henk Sierdsema
908.
Kasteel van Horst, Sint-Pieters-Rode Jonas Daems
909.
Katwijk - Savoy (zeetrek) René van Rossum
910.
Käyrälä Olli Haukkovaara
911.
Kazbegi Brecht Verhelst
912.
KBR Overstromingsgebied Zuid Ronan Felix
913.
Kerkhof Roeselaere Domien Devos
914.
Kerstlingeröder Feld Maarten Mooij
915.
Kesem - קסם Jonathan Meyrav
916.
Kesselberg Leuven Gert Vandezande
917.
Kesselse Heide Bart Moons
918.
Kester Lieven Decrick
919.
Kesterheide, Gooik Sander Van Haver
920.
Ketelbrug/Kamperhoek Mervyn Roos
921.
Kibbutz Lotan - ringing David Schoneveld
922.
Kibbutz Lotan - visible migration David Schoneveld
923.
Kieler Bucht Ingo Fahne
924.
Kijkplatform Het Zwin Patrick Janssens
925.
Kijkplatform Uitkerke Paul D'hoore
926.
Kijkuit, De Haan Stijn Borny
927.
Kijkverdriet Ravels Marc Smets
928.
Kilry RS (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
929.
Kincraig Point (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
930.
Kinderdijk Adri Clements
931.
Kinghorn (Fife, Scotland) Angus Jennings
932.
Kingussie, Strathspey (Highland, Scotland) Jef Leestmans
933.
Kleeberg Martin Suanjak
934.
Kleiner Binnensee/Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
935.
Klein Valkenisse, Dishoek Arjen van Gilst
936.
Kleistraat Aartselaar Wouter Van Assche
937.
Koartwald, Surhuisterveen Derick Hiemstra
938.
Kolka point Gerard Troost
939.
Kolka point - captures Gaidis Grandans
940.
Kolpaert- Huyse Geert Colembie
941.
Koornwaard (a/d Maas), Empel Rens Keijsers
942.
Köppchensee, Berlin Christoph Bock
943.
Kop van Katendrecht, Rotterdam Remco Hofland
944.
Korendijkse Slikken Martin Prins
945.
Kornwerderzand Gerard Troost
946.
Korte Waarden (Elburg) Martin Jansen
947.
Kortrijk (nacht) Ignaas Robbe
948.
Kraaienberg / Vliegveld Grimbergen René De Boom
949.
Kråkenabben André Julinder
950.
Kristalbad, Hengelo Timo Roeke
951.
Kristallijn Maatheide Eddy Vaes
952.
Kristallijn Maatheide (nacht) Toon Janssen
953.
Kromme Rijn (Werkhoven) Bram den Hertog
954.
Kroonstraat Lubbeek Gert Vandezande
955.
Kruibeekse polder Johan Colman
956.
Kruibeke Noord Erik Van Bogaert
957.
Kruishaarsche heide Ype Hoekstra
958.
Kruiskouter Relegem-Asse René De Boom
959.
Kuinderbos Niko Groen
960.
Kuivastu Annika Forsten
961.
Kuurne centrum (nachttrek) Free Claerbout
962.
Kwarekken Jos Van Kerckhoven
963.
Kwintelooijen (bij Veenendaal) Aart Vink
964.
Laajalahti Annika Forsten
965.
Laaxum (ZW-Friesland) Yde Kuipers Tel 0514581617
966.
La Bade, Treilles, Aude (11) Sébastien Roques
967.
Laboru Arnaud Beckers
968.
Labost, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
969.
La Butte de Mareil, Mareil-en-France (95) Julien Piolain
970.
Lac de Bairon (08 - Ardennes) ALLART Renaud
971.
Lac de Marcenay Joseph Abel
972.
La Chapelle Biche (61) Dimitri Aubert
973.
La Chaussée Tirancourt (80) Xavier Commecy
974.
la Clotte de Montpezat (Roquefort-des-Corbières, Aude) Georges Olioso
975.
La Cotentin (Planguenoual) irene negre
976.
La Coupe (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
977.
La Cumine Thierry Debaere
978.
La Gibeline, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
979.
Lagny sur Marne (77) Thomas Bitsch
980.
Laguna del Canal José Antonio Cañizares Mata
981.
LaHutte Paul Michaux
982.
La Jaonneuse (Guernsey) Wayne Turner
983.
La Livinière (34, Herault) Yves Borremans
984.
Lamain Benoît Gauquie
985.
Lamanva, Falmouth (Cornwall, England) Ben Porter
986.
La Marina, Alicante (Esp) Simon Johnson
987.
Landgoed de Utrecht, Esbeek Bert van Opstal
988.
Landguard Bird Obs (Suffolk, England) Clive McKay
989.
Landschotse Heide (Middelbeers) Lex Peeters
990.
Landsort Alan Dalton
991.
Landsort, Sverige Raul Vicente
992.
Langebosch, Wildervank René Oving
993.
Langekampweg, Ede Sander Pruiksma
994.
Langevelderslag (landtrek) Jan Wierda
995.
Langevelderslag (zeetrek) Jan Wierda
996.
Langlütjen I, Wesermündung Markus Deutsch
997.
Langue de Barbarie Rafa Benjumea
998.
Laoküla Juha Saari
999.
La Peña Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1000.
Laplacestraat Amsterdam (nacht) Guus van Duin
1001.
La Retardière - Clion sur Indre Martine Helleman
1002.
La Rocque (Jersey, UK) Mick Dryden
1003.
Larserbos Flevoland (nacht) Guido Berger
1004.
Latokaski (yö) Mikko Heikkinen
1005.
Latour Rudi Dujardin
1006.
la Trimouille, Sainte-Soline (79) Pierre de Bouët du Portal
1007.
Laulasmaa (öö) Kaarel Võhandu
1008.
Lauwersmeer Jan Doevendans
1009.
Lauwersmeer, de Rug Lex Tervelde
1010.
Lauwersmeer, Kustweg Rommert Cazemier
1011.
Lauwersoog, haven (zeetrek) Gerard Troost
1012.
La valleuse d'Eletot (76) Pierre Bardou
1013.
Lavernock Pt (Glamorgan, Wales) Graham Smith
1014.
Leadbeater Dam, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
1015.
Le Bac à schlamms de Dourges, Pas de Calais (62) Vincent Cohez
1016.
Le Bois Maillard, Flers (61) Dimitri Aubert
1017.
Lebrade/Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
1018.
Le Clipon Benoît Paepegaey
1019.
Le corbeau, Baslieux (54, Meurthe-et-Moselle) Raphaël JILET
1020.
Le Croiseau François Doyen
1021.
Leefdaal Oost Kris Van Scharen
1022.
Leek Klaas Koopman
1023.
Leemput, Milsbeek Fred Hustings
1024.
Leersumse Veld Daniël Huis
1025.
Leeuwarderbos Jeroen Breidenbach
1026.
Leeuwarderbos (nacht) Jeroen Breidenbach
1027.
Leighfield, Rutland (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
1028.
Leith Hill, Dorking (Surrey, England) Sam Bayley
1029.
Leith Hill (ringing) (Surrey, England) Sam Bayley
1030.
Lekkerkerk (nacht) Jonathan van Erkel
1031.
Le Marais de la Couture, Avion (62) Vincent Cohez
1032.
Les Lagunes - île de Porquerolles (83) Pierre-Yves PERROI
1033.
Les Puits, Noison (Nièvre) Gerard Boere
1034.
Les Terrasses alluviales de Courcelles-Bouafles (27) Lorthois Matthieu
1035.
Les terrils de Fouquières (62) Charlotte DEBRABANT
1036.
Letea (Danube Delta) Liviu Parau
1037.
Lettele Sem Jongeling
1038.
Leucate (Aude,11) Melchior Viallet
1039.
Leystraat Wannegem-Lede (Kruishoutem) Paul Vandenbulcke
1040.
Liberchies Jacques Bultot
1041.
Liberton (Edinburgh, Scotland) Geoff Morgan
1042.
Liège-Laveu André Burnel
1043.
Liff, Dundee (Scotland) Clive McKay
1044.
Lille - nuit (59) Clément Mériglier
1045.
Linnasten aukea Olli Haukkovaara
1046.
Lintrathen (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1047.
Lisdoonvarna Jan Biemans
1048.
Listel Tour Carbonière, Saint Laurent d'Aigouze (30) Benjamin Vollot
1049.
Little Neston (Cheshire,England) grahamjones
1050.
Loch Gruinart, Islay (Argyll, Scotland) Clive McKay
1051.
Loch of Skene (Aberdeenshire, Scotland) Hugh Addlesee
1052.
Loch Urr (D&G, Scotland) tcl1421
1053.
Lokeren Spoele, nachttrek Tom Gheskiere
1054.
Lomm Bjorn Alards
1055.
Lommel centrum, nachttrek Toon Jansen †
1056.
Longinusturm, Baumberge Johannes Kamp
1057.
Long Nab, Burniston (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
1058.
Lôn Las, Rhiw, (Gwynedd, Wales) Andrew Clarke
1059.
Loo, Jõelähtme (öö) Juha Saari
1060.
Loonse Waard, Wijchen Roy Sluis
1061.
Loozerheide (bij Weert) Frank Neijts
1062.
L'Oustaou - île de Porquerolles (83) Pierre-Yves PERROI
1063.
Louveigné - Château d''eau Christophe Bouhon
1064.
Lower Brook, Test Valley (Hants, England) Peter Jones
1065.
Low Moor, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Martyn Priestley
1066.
Loyers Xavier Vandevyvre
1067.
Lührs (Rotterdam-Noord) Natuur- en Vogelwacht "Rotta"
1068.
Luipegemkouter, Bornem Joost Reyniers
1069.
Lutley Wedge, Halesowen (W Midlands, England) Craig Round
1070.
Luttelgeest Adri de Boer
1071.
Lutten-Mühlbachstraße, Goldenstedt Frank Rieken
1072.
Lytchett Bay RS (Dorset, England) Shaun Robson
1073.
Lytchett Bay view (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
1074.
Lytchett Heath, Dorset (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
1075.
Lytchett Matravers (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
1076.
Maari Annika Forsten
1077.
Maarnsche Berg Aat Schaftenaar
1078.
Maarnse Berg/Maarn-Zuid (nacht) Aat Schaftenaar
1079.
Maasmond (Maasvlakte) Hugo van der Slot
1080.
Maasvallei Noord (Houbenhof Geistingen) Emiel Opdenacker
1081.
Maasvallei-Zuid Jan Gabriëls
1082.
Maasvlakte II Hugo van der Slot
1083.
Machrihanish Seabird Observatory Eddie Maguire
1084.
Mahsom - מחסום Jonathan Meyrav
1085.
Maidens (Ayrshire, Scotland) Angus Hogg
1086.
Maison de Clémenceau, Saint Vincent sur Jard (Vendée, 85) Maxime Pirio
1087.
Maizeret Geoffrey Raison
1088.
Mäkiluoto Annika Forsten
1089.
Makkumer Zuidwaard Tryntsje Albada
1090.
Mälarklippen Alan Dalton
1091.
Maldegemveld Kurt De Kesel
1092.
Malente, Godenbergredder Ingo Fahne
1093.
Mallorca - Formentor Daniel Hinckley (G.O.R.A.)
1094.
Malo-les-Bains, 59 (nuit) Julien Piette
1095.
Mangurstadh, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1096.
Mantingerveld Erwin Hooge
1097.
Marais audomarois, Saint-Omer (62) Fabien Toulotte
1098.
Marais de Péronne-en-Mélantois, Nord (59) Quentin Dupriez
1099.
Marais de Saint-Julien-du-Sault François Bouzendorf
1100.
Marais de Wissant Arnaud GOVAERE
1101.
Marais d'Harchies Alain Malengreau
1102.
Marais du Vigueirat, Pisci Sud (13) Charles Tessier
1103.
Marchin (Ronheuville) Robert Polet
1104.
Margarethapolder (Terneuzen) Bert van Broekhoven
1105.
Mariapeel Hans-Peter Uebelgünn
1106.
Marieulle en Moselle (57) Matthieu Huyot
1107.
Marilles Hervé Paques
1108.
Marine Drive, Scarborough (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
1109.
Markelo, grote en kleine Bree Henri Bouwmeester
1110.
Marquenterre (Baie de Somme) Adrien Leprêtre
1111.
Marriage's Hill (Wiltshire) Nick Adams
1112.
Marsac, "Combefolle", SPOL Mangeoire (16) Patrice Lavoue
1113.
Marshside, Southport (Lancs, England) John K Bannon
1114.
Mas Reynard, Vailhauques (34) Stéphan Tillo
1115.
Maubray, Vezonchaux Jacques-André Leclercq
1116.
Mazée - Tienne de Najauge Alain Paquet
1117.
Mechels Broek Regis Nossent
1118.
Mechels Broek (ringen) Jan Rottiers
1119.
Mechelse Heide Tine Pattyn
1120.
Meerlebroek, Reuver Willem Vergoossen
1121.
Meerveltvennen (bij Nederweert, Limburg) Frank Meeuwissen
1122.
Mehikoorma Triin Kaasiku
1123.
Meijendel (Wassenaar) Adri Remeeus
1124.
Meikle Obney, Perthshire (Scotland) Clive McKay
1125.
Meinweg, Venhof-Melicker Patrick Lemmens
1126.
Meinweg, Wolfsplateau Patrick Lemmens
1127.
Meise Eversem Maurice Segers
1128.
Meldert - Overhem Freek Verdonckt
1129.
Melick (nacht) Anja van Halbeek
1130.
Melilla (Esp) Diego Jerez
1131.
Mentrida José Antonio Fimia
1132.
Mepal (Cambs, England) Rob Partridge
1133.
Meppershall, Bedfordshire (nocturnal flight calls) Jim Porter
1134.
Merelake (Cheshire, England) Mick Ball
1135.
Merryton Low, Leek (Staffs, England) Nick Pomiankowski
1136.
Mickleden, Langsett (S Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1137.
Middelblok, Gouderak Coen van Nieuwamerongen
1138.
Middelkerke Zeetrek Miguel Demeulemeester
1139.
Miel Ottenpad Mol-Postel Eddy Vaes
1140.
Mijnterril Heusden Zolder Jan Kenens
1141.
Mijnterril Waterschei Jelle Van den Berghe
1142.
Milford Common, Selby (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1143.
Millersville University Hawk Watch (PA) Aaron Haines
1144.
Millingerwaard Vincent Sanders
1145.
Millingerwaard (nacht) Vincent Sanders
1146.
Milliomont, Hubermont Yannic Giot
1147.
Mill Wood, Grays (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1148.
Mill Wood, Grays - nocturnal flight calls (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1149.
Minigaff (D&G, Scotland) Gavin Chambers
1150.
Minnygap (D&G, Scotland) tcl1421
1151.
Mirador de las águilas Blas López
1152.
Miramont d'Astarac, Gers (32) Daniel BACQUE
1153.
Mirwart - le Rôty Charlie Carels
1154.
Mirwart - Le Sartay Charlie Carels
1155.
Missour (nocturnal flight calls) Geoffrey Monchaux
1156.
Mittegrossefehn Torsten Penkert
1157.
Modiin hills Rafi Paz
1158.
Moerbeekstraat Eernegem Sam Dewanckele
1159.
Moircy Benjamin Christophe
1160.
Molenaarelst Olivier Dochy
1161.
Molendijk, Castricum Rob van Bemmelen
1162.
Molsbroek-Hamputten Joris Everaert
1163.
Monflanquin (Lot-et-Garonne 47) David Lambottin
1164.
Monifeith/Barry Buddon (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1165.
Monkspath, Solihull (nocturnal flight calls) John Sirrett
1166.
Montclair Hawkwatch David A. La Puma
1167.
Mont de la Hutte Ploegsteert Martin Windels
1168.
Montmaur, Montpellier (nuit) Stanislas Wroza
1169.
Mont (Poulseur) Christophe Zaprudnik
1170.
Montreuil ville (Paris) Pierre Rousset
1171.
Montzen Jean Paul Rapaille
1172.
Mooder Maas (Blitterswijck) Bjorn Alards
1173.
Mookerheide Jeroen Veeken
1174.
Mookerheide (nacht) Jeroen Veeken
1175.
Moore Nature Reserve, (Warrington, England) Alan Hitchmough
1176.
Moorhauser Polder, Oldenburg Gundolf Reichert
1177.
Morgan's Hill, Calne (Wiltshire, England) Nick Adams
1178.
Morhet Benoît Molitor
1179.
Mørkvedodden (Bodø, Nordland) Christian Stolz
1180.
Mortagnebos, Sint-Denijs Yves De Bosscher
1181.
Mortel, Mook (nacht) Jeroen Veeken
1182.
Mortsel-Zigeuner Stijn Baeten
1183.
Moslesfehn West, Ammerland Lars Burnus
1184.
Mostmolen Zomergem Peter Wijnsouw
1185.
Mountcastle, Letham (Fife, Scotland) Norman Elkins
1186.
Mountsorrel (Leics, England) John Hague
1187.
Mouscron Christophe Gruwier
1188.
Mouscron (baguage) Christophe Gruwier
1189.
Mudhole, Moddergat Oscar Verhoeven
1190.
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Bodendeponie Kolkerhofweg Patrick Kretz
1191.
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, Bollenberg Patrick Kretz
1192.
Mull of Galloway (D&G, Scotland) Clive McKay
1193.
Mull of Galloway RS (D&G, Scotland)
1194.
Mundesley (Norfolk, England) Mick Fiszer
1195.
Musselburgh (E Lothian, Scotland) Ian Andrews
1196.
Mwnt, Ceredigion (Wales, UK) Edward O'Connnor
1197.
Mynnydd Waun Fawr (Powys, Wales) tcl1421
1198.
Mynydd Llangynidr, Brecknock (Powys, Wales) Adrian Plant
1199.
Mynydd Mawr, Lleyn peninsula (Gwynedd, Wales) Andrew Clarke
1200.
NABU Bielefeld Tony Reinaud
1201.
Napton-on-the-Hill, Southam (nocturnal flight calls) Keith Yates
1202.
Natuurbrug Crailo (Bussum) Frank Derriks
1203.
Navas del Rey José Antonio Fimia
1204.
Na-watervogels-Ca Myrando Vandenbulcke
1205.
Needs Ore Point (Hants, England) Clay Jones
1206.
Neeltje Jans Mark Hoekstein
1207.
Neidingen Norbert Paquay
1208.
Nekkeveld te Nijkerk Robert Jan Jonkvorst
1209.
Nemunas - Uostadvario Svyturys Boris Belchev
1210.
Nereta Kaspars Funts
1211.
Nereta - vismig Kaspars Funts
1212.
Neufelder Koog Peter Schleef
1213.
Neupré Frédéric
1214.
Newbie/Seafield, Annan (D&G, Scotland) Colin Bushell
1215.
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea (Northumberland, England) Graeme Bowman
1216.
Newmains, Reston (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1217.
Newton Point (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
1218.
Nieuw Ehrenstein (Kerkrade) Nico Schaafstra
1219.
Nieuwe Keverdijkse Polder, Weesp Nittert van de Water
1220.
Nieuw-Haamstede (zeetrek) Maarten Sluiter
1221.
Nieuwpoort oosterstaketsel (zeetrek) Filip De Ruwe
1222.
Nieuw-Statenzijl Alwin van Lubeck
1223.
Nieuwvliet - Verdronken Zwarte Polder Axel Smets
1224.
Nieuw Wulven, Houten Bram Rijksen
1225.
Nijensleek (nacht) Guus van Duin
1226.
Nijkerkerbrug Gideon Vreeman
1227.
Nijverdal-Centrum Johan Stuut
1228.
Ninane, Chaudfontaine Fabian Chèvremont
1229.
Nodebais Vincent Bulteau
1230.
Noetselerveld Johan Stuut
1231.
Noirmont Point (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
1232.
Nolse Duinen Kalmthoutse Heide Herman Jacobs
1233.
Noordelijk eiland, Wintam Kris De Keersmaecker
1234.
Noordhout (Utrecht) Nicolien Drost
1235.
Noordkaap Jacob Bosma
1236.
Noordpolder van Delfgauw Rinse van der Vliet
1237.
Noordwijk Jelle van Dijk
1238.
Nørre Snede Morten DD Hansen
1239.
North Berwick (E Lothian, Scotland) Clive McKay
1240.
North Cambridge (nocturnal flight calls) Jon Heath
1241.
Northfleet (Kent, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1242.
North Hill, Haddenham (Cambs, England) Dick Newell
1243.
Northowram, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Andrew Cockcroft
1244.
Northrepps nocturnal flight calls (Norfolk, England) Andy Benson
1245.
North Ronaldsay Bird Obs (Orkney, Scotland) Rael Butcher
1246.
Norwood Edge (N Yorks, England) Andy Jowett
1247.
Nosterfield, Ripon (N Yorks, England) Roger Parrish
1248.
Nothomb Stéphane Raison
1249.
Nouvelles Philippe Degossely
1250.
NSG Am Berger Hang, Frankfurt Cedric Kleinert
1251.
Obigies Mathieu André
1252.
Ochsenturm, Imsum (Niedersachsen) Jörn Wildberger
1253.
Ochtensche Buitenpolder PieterGeert Gelderblom
1254.
Oelemars (Losser) Ben Hulsebos en Sander Wansing
1255.
Oesterputbrug Pieter Dhaluin
1256.
Oetersloven Wellen Pierre Vandersmissen
1257.
Ogden, Queensbury (W Yorks, England) Brian Sumner
1258.
Ogmore by Sea (Glamorgan, Wales) Adrian Plant
1259.
Ogston Resr (Derbs, England) timsexey
1260.
Oldbury, Severnside (Gloucs, England) Francis Steuck
1261.
Oldenburger Graben, östl. Grube Ingo Fahne
1262.
Oldenburger Graben, westl. Grube Ingo Fahne
1263.
Old Town, Poole - Nocturnal Listening Station (Dorset, England) Paul Morton
1264.
Oleye Pierre Godechal
1265.
Olhão Thijs Valkenburg
1266.
Olne René Gerardy
1267.
Ombligo Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1268.
Onstwedde Rik Wever
1269.
Ooijse Graaf Frank Majoor
1270.
Ooltgensplaat, Spui (nacht) Robbin van Dijk
1271.
Oostvaardersplassen Kees Breek
1272.
Opgespoten Terrein Oudenaarde Davy De Groote
1273.
Opkanne Riemst Remar Erens
1274.
Opstalvallei Bram Van Loock
1275.
Oranjezon Marcel Klootwijk
1276.
Oranjezon, Vrouwenpolder Adri Joosse
1277.
Ortaffa (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Benjamin Calmon
1278.
Ortelerveld Herman Bosman
1279.
Osnabrück Eversburg Irina Würtele
1280.
Osnabrück Hasepark Irina Würtele
1281.
Osten - Sietwende Hilger Lemke
1282.
Oterdum-monument (Termunten) Peter van Wijngaarden
1283.
Ottenby fågelstation Tim Jones
1284.
Ottershagen, Lattrop Robert Westerhof
1285.
Oude- en Nieuwe Gasthuis-terrein Almen (ONG) Gerard Boere
1286.
Oudemolen(Dr) Eelke Schoppers
1287.
Oude stort Landgraaf Nico Schaafstra
1288.
Oud Klooster Dendermonde Robbert Schepers
1289.
Oud Turnhout Jef Geudens
1290.
Ouessant François Bouzendorf
1291.
Ouessant, Phare du Créac'h (nuit) Quentin Dupriez
1292.
Ouistreham (Normandie) James Jean Baptiste
1293.
Out Head (Fife, Scotland) Clive McKay
1294.
Out Skerries (Shetland, Scotland) Nick Addey
1295.
Ovenden (W Yorks, England) Andrew Huyton
1296.
Ovisi Annika Forsten
1297.
Owenahincha RS (Co Cork, Ireland) Sam Bayley
1298.
Oxenhope, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Dave Barker
1299.
Oxley Marshes RS (Suffolk, England) Brian Thompson
1300.
Oxmoor LNR (Runcorn, Halton, England) Jeff Clarke
1301.
Ozendyke (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1302.
Painswick Beacon (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
1303.
Pakri neem, Paldiski Juha Saari
1304.
Palmones Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1305.
Pamel-Roosdaal Joost Mertens
1306.
Pampskatan Annika Forsten
1307.
Pannerdense Kop (Pannerden) Olaf Klaassen
1308.
Pape point Gaidis Grandans
1309.
Parc des Beaumonts (Ile de France) David Thorns
1310.
Parc des Beaumonts - Ile de France (Nuit) David Thorns
1311.
Park Berg & Bos, Apeldoorn Maarten Kaales
1312.
Parnassia, Kennemerduinen Hans Groot
1313.
Parnassturm, Plön Bernd Koop
1314.
Parque Entre Nubes-- Mirador de Juan Rey Jacob Drucker
1315.
Parque Metropolitano Simon Bolivar Jacob Drucker
1316.
Parque Natural Sierra Norte, Sevilla Rafa Benjumea
1317.
Patersberg Kluisbergen Paul Vandaele
1318.
Patersgronden/Groote heide Wim Deeben
1319.
Paterswoldse Meer Henk van Schuppen
1320.
Paul Clough, Bradford (W Yorks, England) Chris King
1321.
Peel Hall R.S., Warrington (Cheshire, England) George Dunbar
1322.
Peel Hall, Warrington (Cheshire, England) George Dunbar
1323.
Peillac, Morbihan (56) Dominique Boucharel
1324.
Pelzerhaken, Kreis Ostholstein Bernd Koop
1325.
Pelzerhaken-Leuchtturm Bernd Koop
1326.
Pendeen Watch (Cornwall, England) Ian Prentice
1327.
Peñiscola Quique Luque
1328.
Peñón del Cuervo - Málaga (Esp) Salvador García
1329.
Pen-y-lan, Newport (Gwent, S Wales) Adrian Plant
1330.
Perjatsi Annika Forsten
1331.
Pernier, Cérilly (03) Hugo Samain
1332.
Peterstone Gout (Gwent, Wales) Adrian Plant
1333.
Pettemer Zeewering Nomdo Dijkstra
1334.
Pewsey Downs (Wiltshire, England) John Last
1335.
Pfaffensee/Teufelsee, Echzell Cedric Kleinert
1336.
Phare du Créac'h (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1337.
Philipsdam Adri Clements
1338.
Phragmitaie, Barsac (33) Christian Paucot
1339.
Piddle Valley, Dorset (nocturnal flight calls) Paul Morton
1340.
Pihlajamäki, Hki (yö) Juha Saari
1341.
Pijnacker-Zuid Peter Elfferich
1342.
Pilton, Rutland (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
1343.
Pipps Ford, Suffolk (nocturnal flight calls) Phil Whittaker
1344.
Pitsford Resr (Northants, England) Jacob Spinks
1345.
Pittemberg Pittem Martin Debouver
1346.
Plaine de Chassart Jacques Bultot
1347.
Plantage Willem III (Elst) Aart Vink
1348.
Plateau de Herve Jean Paul Rapaille
1349.
Plateau de la Chapelle aux Sabots Philippe Hermand
1350.
Plateau de la Foresterie, ZO Brussel Karel Samyn
1351.
Plateau Mollendaal Bierbeek Dirk von Werne
1352.
Plateau van Moorsel Axel Smets
1353.
Plate dessous les Monts Rudi Dujardin
1354.
Plauen-Oberlosa Frank Müller
1355.
Plenimir BSPB
1356.
Pointe de Chassiron Ile d'Oléron (Charente-Maritime, 17) Olivier Laluque
1357.
Pointe de Gatseau, Ile d'Oléron (Charente-Maritime, 17) Olivier Laluque
1358.
Pointe de Grave, Gironde (33) Jean-Paul URCUN
1359.
Pointe de Grave (nuit) Niels Goulem
1360.
Pointe de Landunvez (Finistère, 29) Théry Sanquer Joël
1361.
Pointe de Penmarc'h (Bretagne) Laurent Thébault
1362.
Pointe de Pern (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1363.
Pointe de Porz Doun (Ouessant) Aurélien AUDEVARD
1364.
Pointe du Cap-Ferret (33) Matthias Grandpierre
1365.
Pointe du Hoc (Normandie) Gilbert Vimard
1366.
Pointe du Hourdel (Baie de Somme) Adrien Leprêtre
1367.
Point Pinos Seawatch Karl Bardon
1368.
Polder de Purmer Maarten Hotting
1369.
Polder Krûsbrekken Johannes Fokkens
1370.
Pompstation Meerbeek, Kortenberg Axel Smets
1371.
Pontaury, le Marbin Philippe GILSON
1372.
Pont de Gau, Saintes Maries de la Mer (13) Benjamin Vollot
1373.
Pontstraat Ruiselede Thomas Vermeire
1374.
Pool of Peace, Wijtschate Olivier Dochy
1375.
Põõsaspea neem Annika Forsten
1376.
Porkala Söderskär Annika Forsten
1377.
Porkkalan luotsiasema Annika Forsten
1378.
Port Barbe, La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (Loire-Atlantique, 44) Abel Prampart
1379.
Port d'Antifer (Normandie) Guy Béteille
1380.
Porthgwarra (Cornwall, England) Ian Prentice
1381.
Portland vismig (Dorset, England) Sean Foote
1382.
Portmahomack (Highland, Scotland) Dave Tanner
1383.
Portocolom Mabel Gutierrez
1384.
Porto Moniz - Madeira (Por) Michel de Lange
1385.
Portskewett, Gwent (S Wales) Matt Hobbs
1386.
Poynton Pool (Cheshire,England) Tony Broome
1387.
Poznan (nocturnal flight calls) Pawel Szymanski
1388.
Premery garden Gerard Boere
1389.
Presqu'île de Quiberon, jardin (56) Guillaume Bruneau
1390.
Presqu'île Renote, Trégastel (22) Sébastien Nédellec
1391.
Preux-au-Bois (59) Quentin Dupriez
1392.
Preux-au-Bois - nuit (59) Quentin Dupriez
1393.
Prinsenpark, Retie Tom Vandevenne
1394.
Prinsessenpark, Zwijndrecht (nacht) Jan-Kees Bossenbroek
1395.
Prouvy-Rawé Rudi Dujardin
1396.
Provinciaal Domein Broek De Naeyer -
1397.
Puerto de Bolonia Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1398.
Puerto del Cabrito Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1399.
Puerto de Portalet SEO-Aragon
1400.
Puerto de Somport SEO-Aragon
1401.
Pugneys CP, Wakefield (W Yorks, England) Jonathan Holliday
1402.
Puise nina captures Tarvo Valker
1403.
Puise nina (öö) Tarvo Valker
1404.
Puise sadam, Matsalu Cees Witkamp
1405.
Pulborough (nocturnal flight calls) (Sussex, England) Matt Phelps
1406.
Punta Ballota Gonzalo Pardo de Santayana
1407.
Punta Camarinal/Cabo de gracia Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1408.
Punta Carnero (Esp) Paco Montoya
1409.
Punta de Calaburras (Esp) Blas Lopez
1410.
Punta de la Vaca (Esp) Jorge Valella
1411.
Punta de Teno - Tenerife Guus van Duin
1412.
Punta Pateiro (Esp) Cosme Damian Romai
1413.
Punt van Reide Peter van Wijngaarden
1414.
Purnode Bruno Denoiseux
1415.
Purton (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuk
1416.
Puttgarden (Fehmarn) Micha A. Neumann
1417.
Püttsee/Fehmarn Bernd Koop
1418.
Put van Cloedt Johan Debuck
1419.
Pylkwier, Leeuwarden Merel Zweemer
1420.
Quai de Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski (QC) Mikaël Jaffré
1421.
Queensbury Triangle (W Yorks, England) David Barker
1422.
Quend-Plage Thibaud Daumal
1423.
Raalte (Ring-MUS) Henri Bouwmeester
1424.
Rainham (Essex, England) David Darrell-Lambert
1425.
Ramecroix, Heusy (Verviers) André Baron
1426.
Ramsley Moor (Derbs, England) Clive McKay
1427.
Ransart Jacques Bultot
1428.
Rasterhoffpark Sneek Johannes Fokkens
1429.
Ravenscar (N Yorks, England) Nick Addey
1430.
Ravnets (Bourgas) BSPB
1431.
Rawmarsh, Rotherham (S Yorks, England) Mark Langston
1432.
RC St Marcel, Mauguio (34) Benjamin Vollot
1433.
Red Hill, Eakring (Notts, England) Trevor Pendleton
1434.
Redichemse waard (Culemborg) Louis van Oort
1435.
Redmires Resr, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Richard Hill
1436.
Red Moss, Bolton (Gtr Manchester)) Simon Johnson
1437.
Redoute de Lindus, Pyrénées-Atlantiques (64) Jean-Paul URCUN
1438.
Red Rocks (Cheshire, England) Jane Turner
1439.
Regné Grégory Bia
1440.
Reigersbroek, Montfort Don Metsemakers
1441.
Reighton Sands (N Yorks, England) Mark Pearson (nazemark@yahoo.com )
1442.
Reserva Natural de Zaframagón Fernando Gavilan
1443.
Réserve de Saclay Emmanuel Janot
1444.
Réserve de st Quentin en Yvelines Emmanuel Janot
1445.
Réserve du Gros Banc (14) James Jean-Baptiste
1446.
Réserve Naturelle de Chérine, St-Michel-en-Brenne (36) Etienne Debenest
1447.
Reserve Naturelle de la Baie de Somme Adrien LEPRETRE
1448.
Réserve naturelle de l’étang de Biguglia, Corse Antoine Leoncini
1449.
Réserve Naturelle de Saint-Mesmin (45, Loiret) Lionel Frederic
1450.
Réserve Ornithologique de Bas-Rebourseaux, Yonne François Bouzendorf
1451.
Reulsberg (Horst) Bjorn Alards
1452.
Reva, Rombalds Moor (Bradford, England) Shaun Radcliffe
1453.
Rheden Jan Schoppers
1454.
Richmond Park, London (England, UK) Jan Wilczur
1455.
Rickelsbüller Koog/Margarethekog Ingo Fahne
1456.
Ridge Hill, Shenley (Herts, England) Jim Terry
1457.
Rijmenam (ringen) Jan Rottiers
1458.
Rijnsweerd-Zuid (nacht) Hein Prinsen
1459.
Rijswijk (ZH) Mark Zevenbergen
1460.
Ringpost Ter Tommen Hoeselt Jean Houbrechts
1461.
Ringstation Bernissem Sint-Truiden Dirk Ottenburghs
1462.
Ringstation 'Hoogstraat' Bierbeek Johan Vanautgaerden
1463.
Ringstation 'Kerselaarlaan' Lovenjoel Johan Vanautgaerden
1464.
Ringstation "Molenbeekvallei" Korbeek-Lo Johan Vanautgaerden
1465.
Ringstation 'Strooiselhoeve' Begijnendijk Johan Vanautgaerden
1466.
Ringstation Zwevegem Christoph Wintein
1467.
Ringstation Zwin Natuur Park Ringgroep Natuurpark Zwin
1468.
Río Jarama/Barajas Sergio Sanz González
1469.
Ristisaari Annika Forsten
1470.
Ristna Annika Forsten
1471.
Riuttasaari (Mallasselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1472.
Rizoikouter, Maarkedal Paul Vandenbulcke
1473.
RN Estagnol, Villeneuve les Maguelonnes (34) Benjamin Vollot
1474.
RNN de l'étang de la Mazière Villeton (47) Pierre Fichaux
1475.
RNOP Ploegsteert Martin Windels
1476.
RNR de la Tour du Valat Thomas Blanchon
1477.
Robledo de Chavela José Antonio Fimia
1478.
Roc de Conilhac - Gruissan Tristan Guillosson
1479.
Roche de Vic, Commune d'Albussac, Corrèze (19) Dominique Testaert
1480.
Rochefort (nocturnal flight calls) Louis Sallé
1481.
Rockmarshall (Co. Louth, Ireland) Tom Cooney
1482.
Rodeo Lagoon Seawatch William Legge
1483.
Rodley NR, Leeds (W Yorks, England) John Cooper
1484.
Rod Moor, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Andy Deighton
1485.
Rodwell, Weymouth (nocturnal flight calls) Joe Stockwell
1486.
Roerdompstraat Olen Tom Slegers
1487.
Roezeberg (tussen Vasse en Ootmarsum) Robert Westerhof
1488.
Rohel, Tjeukemeer Jan de Jong
1489.
Roly, La Tuwaire Michel Ittelet
1490.
Roly, Les Onoyes Michel Ittelet
1491.
Rombalds Moor, Addingham (N Yorks, England) Dave Barker
1492.
Romsey, Greenhill (Hants, England) Peter Jones
1493.
Roscoff (Bretagne) Laurent Thébault
1494.
Roselière de Bonneuil, Sainte-Soline (79) Etienne Debenest
1495.
Rosemarkie (Highland, Scotland) Chris Smout
1496.
Rosenvold Morten DD Hansen
1497.
Rossall Point (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
1498.
Rossall School (Lancs, England) Seumus Eaves
1499.
Rottumeroog Nico de Vries
1500.
Rottumerplaat gerrit gerritsen
1501.
Roundhay Park, Leeds (W Yorks, England) Matthew Hobbs
1502.
Rouvreux Véronique Demeuse
1503.
Rouvreux CB Christophe Bouhon
1504.
Rowsham (Bucks, England) Mike Wallen
1505.
Royal Birkdale GC, Southport (Lancs, England) John Bannon
1506.
Royd Moor Hill, Penistone (S Yorks, England) Jeff Lunn
1507.
Rubha Ardvule, S Uist (O Hebs, Scotland) John Kemp
1508.
Ruddon's Point (Fife, Scotland) Chris Smout
1509.
Rudry, Caerphilly (nocturnal flight calls) Trevor Fletcher
1510.
Ruidhorn Alwin van Lubeck
1511.
Ruimel (bij Sint-Michielsgestel) Jaap van der Linden
1512.
Rumaout (Kerlouan), Finistère - nuit Philippe J. Dubois
1513.
Rutland Water (Leics, England) Tim Caldicott
1514.
Ruurlo, Kaapdijk Ad Postma
1515.
RWZI Teralfene Wim D'Haseleer
1516.
Ryvissche, Zwijnaarde Rien De Keyser
1517.
Saghalvasho (nocturnal flight calls) Bjorn Alards
1518.
Saghalvasho - ringing Christian Brinkman
1519.
Sagres (Martinhal) (nocturnal flight calls) Magnus Robb
1520.
Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (59) Cédric Beaudoin
1521.
Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg - nuit (01) Pierre Crouzier
1522.
Saint-Firmin-les-Crotoy (Somme, 80) Alexander Hiley
1523.
Saint Georges sur Meuse Loly Pierre
1524.
Saint-Maurice-le-Vieil, Yonne (nuit) François Bouzendorf
1525.
Saint Pierre la Mer (Fleury) Yves Borremans
1526.
Saint-Rambert-d'Albon - nord Drôme (nuit) Vincent Palomares
1527.
Salcombe Hill, Sidmouth (Devon, England) Daniel Hennessy
1528.
Salisbury (nocturnal flight calls) Simon Gillings
1529.
Salme (Saarenmaa) timo.pettay@gmail.com
1530.
Salpetermosebakken, Sjælland Mathias Bjerregård
1531.
Saltburn (Cleveland, England) Damian Money
1532.
Saltfjärden Annika Forsten
1533.
Sanaig, Islay (Inner Hebrides, Scotland) Clie McKay
1534.
Sandwich Bay Bird Observatory, Kent (nocturnal flight calls) Martin Sutherland
1535.
Sandwich Bay Bird Obs (Kent, England) Ian Hodgson
1536.
Sandyforth, Wigan (Gr Manchester, England) Rob Thorpe
1537.
Sandy Point, Hayling Island (Hants, England) Andy Johnson
1538.
Sangatte Plage Mickael Dehaye
1539.
Santahamina Annika Forsten
1540.
Santa Luzia Gerrit Gerritsen
1541.
São Miguel (Azores) Thijs Valkenburg
1542.
Sarata (Porumbacu de Jos, Sibiu) Jan van Diermen
1543.
Sarimazi - Almond Orchard Steffen Oppel
1544.
Sarimazi - Selimiye, Antenna Steffen Oppel
1545.
Sarimazi - Watertank Steffen Oppel
1546.
Sart-Saint-Laurent Quentin Goffette
1547.
Sart-Tilman Arnaud Beckers
1548.
Sas Zomergem Peter Wijnsouw
1549.
Saul Warth, Frampton on Severn (Gloucs, England) Francis Steuck
1550.
Sautour Jacques Bultot
1551.
Savigny-sur-Orge, Essonne (nuit) Julien Rochefort
1552.
Sberchamps Benjamin Christophe
1553.
Scar House Res (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
1554.
Schapeweimolen, Rijswijk (ZH) Mark Zevenbergen
1555.
Schardam - Monument Jord Ingenbleek
1556.
Scheldebroeken Berlare Mathias Engelbeen
1557.
Scheveningen Rinse van der Vliet
1558.
Schiermonnikoog - Paal 10 Rob van Bemmelen
1559.
Schildwolde (tuinvangsten) Rinus Dillerop
1560.
Schiphol Airport Roy Slaterus
1561.
Schleswig (Innere Schlei) Oliver Piepgras
1562.
Schönerlinde, Berlin Christoph Bock
1563.
Schor Ouden Doel Wout De Rouck
1564.
Schor van Sint Annaland Adri Clements
1565.
Schoutenwaard (Wageningen) Frank Jongbloed
1566.
Schravenwildertpad, Waddinxveen Mark van Leeuwen
1567.
Schulensbroek Koen Leysen
1568.
Scolt Head Island (Norfolk, England) Neil Lawton
1569.
Scoughall seawatch (E Lothian, Scotland) Colin Davison
1570.
Scoughall vismig (E Lothian, Scotland) Colin Davison
1571.
Sde Boker Darren Burns
1572.
Seacliff (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
1573.
Seafield Tower (Fife, Scotland) Alistair Shuttleworth
1574.
Seaton Sluice (Northumberland, England) Maurice Hepple
1575.
See hanne Mirnserklif Aart Vink
1576.
Segola - סגולה Jonathan Meyrav
1577.
Sehlendorfer Binnensee, Kreis Plön Bernd Koop
1578.
Sellack Ridge (Herefordshire, England) Daniel Webb
1579.
Selsley Common (Gloucs, England) Frank Steuck
1580.
Sérimont Hilda Rosseel
1581.
Sessenhausen (Westerwald) Alexander Diel
1582.
Sevenoaks (Kent, England) jamesking
1583.
Sevenum (nacht) Geert Lamers
1584.
Severnside (Gloucs, England) Matthew Hobbs
1585.
Sheffield (general area) Richard Hill
1586.
Sheriffmuir RS (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1587.
Sheriffmuir (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1588.
Sheringham Bird Observatory (Norfolk, England) Kevin Shepherd
1589.
Sheringham BO (miscellaneous) (Norfolk, England)
1590.
Sheringham - seawatch (Norfolk, England) Kevin Shepherd
1591.
Shibden Valley, Halifax (W Yorks, England) Pete Smith
1592.
Shore Road/Hunting Hill, Carnforth (Lancs, England) Bryan Yorke
1593.
Siberië (Haaksbergerveen) Wim Bakker
1594.
Sidestrand (Norfolk, England) Andy Benson
1595.
Siikalahti Annika Forsten
1596.
Sijbrandaburen Johannes Fokkens
1597.
Sinah Common, Hayling Island (Hants, England) Graham Stephenson
1598.
Sint-Anna Kortrijk Randhal Lauwers
1599.
Sint-Denijs Eddy Scheinpflug
1600.
Sint-Eloois Vijve, Gaverbeekse Meersen Peter Depodt
1601.
Sint Maarten, NH (Ring-MUS) Maurice Knijnsberg
1602.
Sint-Michielsgestel Jaap van der Linden
1603.
Site ornithologique des Cinq Tailles Christophe Hildebrand
1604.
Sitio das Fontes Thijs Valkenburg
1605.
Skagen Fuglestation Simon S. Christiansen
1606.
Slettnes Ludovic Scalabre
1607.
Slikken van de Heen Adri Clements
1608.
Smestow Valley (West Midlands, England) Kevin Clements
1609.
Smiddy Shaw Res, Consett (Durham, England) Tom Charman
1610.
SMUID Charlie Carels
1611.
Snippenweide Eine Alexander Devos
1612.
Söderskär (Borgå) Annika Forsten
1613.
Soesterkwartier, Amersfoort (nacht) Johan Jordaans
1614.
Soignies N/E Jean-François Fourez
1615.
Soignies, spodio François Doyen
1616.
Solre sur Sambre Paul Michaux
1617.
Sønderborg Kjeld Jensen
1618.
Sønderstrand Kjeld Jensen
1619.
Sonnisheide Houthalen Johan Lemmens
1620.
Sorel Point (Jersey, UK) Michael Dryden
1621.
Sorve Lighthouse ohaukkovaara@gmail.com, late@mac.com
1622.
Sosnovy Bor Denis Kitel
1623.
Soukan Kasavuori Touko Torppa
1624.
Soumagne Jacques Parmentier
1625.
South Carolina Coastal Raptor Migration Survey Audrey Poplin
1626.
South Cumbria area (Cumbria, England) Andrew Cockroft
1627.
Southdown Ridge, Lodmoor (Dorset, England) Ian Stanley
1628.
Southerness Point (D&G, Scotland) Colin Bushell
1629.
South Foreland, Kent (England) Ian Hodgson
1630.
South Haven, Studland (Dorset, England) Steve Smith
1631.
South Shields Leas (Tyne & Wear, England) Ross Ahmed
1632.
Southwold (Suffolk, England) Jonny Rankin
1633.
Sovet Sébastien Hauptmann
1634.
Spaarbekken Kluizen Luc Bekaert
1635.
Speeton (N Yorks, England) Keith Clarkson
1636.
Speichersee Geeste Klaus-Dieter Moormann
1637.
Speltenvelden Schelle Kris De Keersmaecker
1638.
Spithami double counts Annika Forsten
1639.
Splash Point, Seaford (E Sussex, England) Dick Gilmore
1640.
SPOL mangeoire Cléry-Saint-André (45, Loiret) Lionel Frederic
1641.
SPOL Mangeoire, Juvaincourt (88, Vosges) Philippe AUBRY
1642.
SPOL Mangeoire, Pont-sur-Madon Philippe Aubry
1643.
Spol mangoire, dommary-baroncourt (55) Matthieu Guyot
1644.
Springertduin, Ouddorp George Tanis
1645.
Spurn Bird Observatory (E Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1646.
Spurn Bird Observatory, E Yorks (nocturnal flight calls) Tim Jones
1647.
Spurn Bird Obs RS (E Yorks, England) Clive McKay
1648.
Srebarna Bart De Keersmaecker
1649.
St Abb's Head (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1650.
Stag Rocks, Bamburgh (Northumberland, England) Derek Forshaw
1651.
Stainburn Moor, Harrogate (N Yorks, England) John Blacker
1652.
Staithes (Cleveland, England) Matt Hobbs
1653.
St Aldhelm's Head (Dorset, England) Stephen Morrison
1654.
St. Andrä, St. Martins Lodge (Burgenland) Leander Khil
1655.
Starr Gate, Blackpool (Lancs, England) Len Blacow
1656.
Start Point (Devon, England) Perry Sanders
1657.
Station de baguage Acropole Donges Est (44) Nicolas Hillier
1658.
Station de baguage du Fort-Vert EDEN 62
1659.
Station de baguage du Fort-Vert, Trappe Helgoland EDEN 62
1660.
Station de baguage du marais de Gannedel (35) Julien Merot
1661.
Station de baguage du marais de Moïsan Stephan TILLO
1662.
Station de Canet en Roussillon (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Benjamin Calmon
1663.
Station de Coin-du-Banc, Percé (QC) Mikael Jaffre
1664.
Station de la FETE, Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage (QC) Nicolas Bernier
1665.
Station du Rocher-Blanc, Rimouski (QC) Mikael Jaffre
1666.
St-Aubin-sur-Mer (Normandie) François Leclerc
1667.
St Catherines Point, Isle of Wight (England) Jonathan Sparshott
1668.
St Combs (Aberdeenshire, Scotland) Dominic Funnell
1669.
Steps Hill/Ivinghoe Beacon (Bucks, England) Mike Wallen
1670.
Stichting Calidris, Schiermonnikoog Koos van Ee
1671.
Stippelberg Jan van de Leur
1672.
St Mary's Island (Northumbria, England) Jack Bucknall
1673.
Stobshiel (E Lothian, Scotland) Stephen Welch
1674.
Stoke Newington Resrs (London, England) Mark Pearson
1675.
Stombaershoek Koningshooikt Jo Gysbrechts
1676.
Stonar, Kent (nocturnal flight calls) Martin Sutherland
1677.
St. Peter-Böhl Peter Schleef
1678.
Strabrechtse Heide Roel van den Heuvel
1679.
Strand Rosenfelde, Schleswig-Holstein Bernd Koop
1680.
Strandsee Schmoel Jürgen Forster
1681.
Strathallan, Dunblane area (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1682.
Stretto di Messina Michele Panuccio
1683.
Stretto di Messina - Monte San Leo Michele Panuccio
1684.
Stretto di Messina - Serro Michele Panuccio
1685.
Stretto di Messina - Solano Michele Panuccio
1686.
Strines, Sheffield (S Yorks, England) Andy Deighton
1687.
Stronachlachar, L Katrine (Stirling, Scotland) Clive McKay
1688.
Stuwcomplex Driel Hans Schouwenburg
1689.
Sucrerie, Boiry-Sainte-Rictude (Pas-de-Calais, 62) Bruno Tailliez
1690.
Suez Rob van Westrienen
1691.
Suhodol BSPB
1692.
Sumarreheide Bareld Storm
1693.
Sunds Annika Forsten
1694.
Sunk Island (E Yorks, England) John Ward
1695.
Sürgavere Aarne Ots
1696.
Sutton Gault (Cambs, England) Rob Partridge
1697.
Sveti Nikola (Kavarna) BSPB
1698.
Swales Moor, Halifax (W Yorks, England) David Sutcliffe
1699.
Swanscombe Marsh (Kent, England) Andrew Self
1700.
Swillington Ings (W Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1701.
Swinefleet (E Yorks, England) Mike Pilsworth
1702.
Sydvestpynten, Amager Terry Townshend
1703.
Sylt, Radarplattform Puan Klent Ingo Fahne
1704.
Szemlőhegy, József-hegyi kilátó (Budapest) Zoltán Turny
1705.
Tääksi Jaanus Aua
1706.
Tafelbergheide (Huizen) Ruud van Beusekom
1707.
Tarbat Ness (Highland, Scotland) Dave Tanner
1708.
Tarcienne Alain Paquet
1709.
Tarifa (Esp) David Cuenca
1710.
Tarifa Ornitology Station Colectivo Ornitológico Cigüeña Negra
1711.
Tarifa - vismig -
1712.
Tarnai-pihenő (Nagy-Kopasz) Zoltán Turny
1713.
Tarnos- nuit (40) Frédéric Cazaban
1714.
Tavier Dominique Peeters
1715.
Teme Valley (NW Worcs, England) Joe Sparey
1716.
Teme Valley, Worcs (nocturnal flight calls) Joe Sparey
1717.
Temse De Zaat Gerry Heyrman
1718.
Terceira (Azores) Thijs Valkenburg
1719.
Terhorst (Zuid-Limburg) Michaël Dagnelie
1720.
Ternate, Varese (nocturnal flight calls) Luca Giussani
1721.
Terril de Pinchonvalles, Avion Vincent Cohez
1722.
Terril de Sabatier, Raismes (59) Sébastien Ottevaere
1723.
Terril d'Estevelles (62) Salvatore Laplaca
1724.
Terril d'Haillicourt (62) Savina Bracquart
1725.
Terril du 11-19, Loos en Gohelle, Pas-de-Calais Philippe Cannesson
1726.
Terril du Bois du Cazier (Marcinelle) Alain Paquet
1727.
Terril du Pinchonvalles, Avion (62) Jean-Marc Venel
1728.
Terschelling, Formerum aan Zee Wim van Splunder
1729.
Terschelling, Paal 18 Arie Ouwerkerk
1730.
Terschelling, West aan Zee (paal 8) Gerard Troost
1731.
Tessenderlo Ringing Johan Van Hove
1732.
TEST UK Clive McKay
1733.
Texel, Hoornderslag-Paal 9 (zeetrek) Kees Camphuysen
1734.
Texel, Oost Ruud van Beusekom
1735.
't Groot Kerkegoed Beernem Thijs Tanghe
1736.
The Binn, Burntisland (Fife) Alistair Shuttleworth
1737.
The Crofts, Flamborough, Yorkshire (nocturnal flight calls) Dave Simmonite
1738.
The Heights, Dingwall (Highland, Scotland) Simon Cohen
1739.
't Hellegat Marcel Capello
1740.
The Pinnacle, Sandy (Beds, England) Blain, Stephen
1741.
Thetford RS (Norfolk, England) Jeff Kew
1742.
Thirimont Jean-Marc Laurent
1743.
Thorncombe Street, Godalming (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1744.
Thorncombe Street, nocturnal flight calls (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1745.
Thorncombe Street RS (Surrey, England) Edward Stubbs
1746.
Thorpeness (Suffolk, England) Dave Thurlow
1747.
Thruscross Resr (N Yorks, England) Andy Hanby
1748.
Thrushgill, Forest of Bowland (Lancs, England) Jean Roberts
1749.
Thurlestone Bay (Devon, England) Clive McKay
1750.
Tielt Myrando Vandenbulcke
1751.
Tilburg - Campenhoef (Ring-MUS) John Snoeren
1752.
Tilleul de Ronvaux Nicolas Pierrard
1753.
Tindale Tarn (Tyne Gap, England) Stephen Westerberg
1754.
Tinner Dose Klaus-Dieter Moormann
1755.
Tiree (general) (Inner Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1756.
Tiscornia Waterbird Count (MI) Tim Baerwald
1757.
Titchfield Haven RS (Hants, England) Barry Duffin
1758.
Titchwell (Norfolk, England) Nick Pomiankowski
1759.
Tiumpan Head, Lewis (O Hebs, Scotland) Clive McKay
1760.
Toit de l'IRSNB-KBIN Quentin Goffette
1761.
Tontoft Nakke Dennis Langholz
1762.
Tophill Low Resr (E Yorks, England) Martin Hodges
1763.
Tophill Low RS (E Yorks, England) Will Scott
1764.
Torgny Velosnes Sophie Farinelle
1765.
Totternhoe Knolls, Dunstable (Beds, England) Mark Telfer
1766.
Tourpes David Soris
1767.
Tredrez-Locquémeau, Brittany (nocturnal flight calls) Corentin Morvan
1768.
Treekerpunt (Utrecht) Nicolien Drost
1769.
't Rhodesgoed (Izegem-Kachtem) Domien Devos
1770.
Trigpoint Hill, Timsbury (Hants, England) David Thelwell
1771.
Trischen Björn Marten Philipps
1772.
Troon (Ayrshire, Scotland) Dave Grant
1773.
‘t Strand Pingjum Henk van de Wetering
1774.
Tulcea north Liviu Parau
1775.
Tullyfergus, Blairgowrie (Perthshire, Scotland) Clive McKay
1776.
Turnberry Point (Ayrshire, Scotland) Angus Hogg
1777.
Turnhouts Vennengebied Marc Smets
1778.
Twaalfmorgen, Reeuwijk Daan van Braak
1779.
Tweseldown (Hampshire, England) Graham Stephenson
1780.
Tychy, Silesia (nocturnal flight calls) Ireneusz Oleksik
1781.
Tyninghame (E Lothian, Scotland) Ian Andrews
1782.
Uitkijkheuvel Bargerveen Erik Bloeming
1783.
Uitkijkplatform Krakeelduinen Thomas Vermeire
1784.
Uitkijktoren De Klot - Maatjes/Wezelse Heide Peter Symens
1785.
Uitkijktoren Elst Brakel Bart Heirweg
1786.
Uitkijktoren Kruishoutem Geert Colembie
1787.
Ulrome (E Yorks, England) James Spencer
1788.
Upper Loads (Chesterfield, Derbs) Simon Roddis
1789.
Upper Tweeddale (Borders, Scotland) Clive McKay
1790.
Urrugne - Oiseaux Cols Libres Charly Robinet
1791.
Usan (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1792.
Úvaly Jan Grünwald
1793.
Vaibla Ringing Station Art Villem Adojaan
1794.
Valleikanaal (Woudenberg) Sven Valkenburg
1795.
Vallen - Östra Lake, Örebro Magnus Friberg
1796.
Vane Hill, Loch Leven (Fife, Scotland) Scott Paterson
1797.
Varengeville-sur-Mer (Normandie) Robert Hiller
1798.
Vecht bij Dalfsen Erwin Goutbeek
1799.
Vechtpark Hardenberg Julian Overweg
1800.
Veeriku Bird Observatory (öö) Uku Paal
1801.
Veersegatdam Gerard Troost
1802.
Veewei Eksel Herman Poorters
1803.
Velaines (Meuse) Arnaud Sponga
1804.
Veluwezoom Guus Jenniskens
1805.
Ventės Ragas Ornithological Station Vytautas Jusys
1806.
Verhonkulma (Vanajanselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1807.
Versunken Bokelt, Rhede Ingo Bösing
1808.
Verviers Vincent Fransolet
1809.
Vesitorni (Jyräänmäki) Olli Haukkovaara
1810.
Vetren (Bourgas) BSPB
1811.
Viaduct Meierijbaan, Tilburg Ad Kolen
1812.
Viersels Gebroekt Robin Vermylen
1813.
Viidennumero (Rauttunselkä) Olli Haukkovaara
1814.
Vijfhoek Diemen Guus van Duin
1815.
Vijfhoek Diemen (zomeravonden) Guus van Duin
1816.
Vijver Klein Boom, Putte Jo Gysbrechts
1817.
Vila do Conde Hugo Lousa
1818.
Villamanta José Antonio Fimia
1819.
Villamantilla José Antonio Fimia
1820.
Villelongue-de-la-Salanque (Occitanie) - nuit Quentin Giraudon
1821.
Villeneuve d'Ascq (nuit) (Nord, 59) Adrien MAUSS
1822.
Vinkemolen Zwalm Björn Deduytsche
1823.
Vinkenbaan TWM-gronden (Tilburg) Geert van Ostaden
1824.
Virelles roselière Michel Ittelet
1825.
Viroinval Jo Gijsbrechts
1826.
Virta-torni (Ahtialanjärvi) Olli Haukkovaara
1827.
Virtsu Lighthouse Gerard Troost
1828.
Vistula Spit Stowarzyszenie Obserwatorów Ptaków Wędrownych Drapolicz
1829.
Vistula Spit - ringing Stowarzyszenie Obserwatorów Ptaków Wędrownych Drapolicz
1830.
Vlagheide, Schijndel Wouter Thijs
1831.
Vlakte Grobbendonk Robin Vermylen
1832.
Vliegveld Oostmalle Paul De Cnodder
1833.
Vliegveld Twente Timo Roeke
1834.
Vlieland - Noordzeekust Dam 30 Hans Schekkerman
1835.
Vlieland - Pad van Zes Peter de Boer
1836.
Vlieland - Strandhotel Gerard Troost
1837.
Vodelée Philippe GILSON
1838.
Vogelhut Saeftinghe Bert van Broekhoven
1839.
Vogelringgroep Bergumermeer (Friesland) Jauko Dijkstra
1840.
Vogelringgroep De Grauwe Gans (Oostvaardersdijk, Almere) Ton Eggenhuizen
1841.
Vogelringstation "De Kooi" Judith Schmidt
1842.
Volkerak - Dintelmond Adri Clements
1843.
Voorhaven Brussel Maurice Segers
1844.
Vorselaar (ringen) Ignace Ledegen
1845.
Vorte Bossen Ruiselede Thomas Vermeire
1846.
Vosecká bouda, Krkonoše Ladislav Jasso
1847.
Vreeswijk, Nieuwegein Wilco Stoopendaal
1848.
V.R.G. Burgumermar (Eastermar) G. de Vries
1849.
Vrouwenbos (Spaubeek) - LWVT Ran Schols
1850.
VRS Acanthis (Houthulst) Miguel Demeulemeester
1851.
VRS Anderstad Kristof Van Asten
1852.
VRS AW-duinen Marcel Schalkwijk
1853.
VRS Battelaer Patrick Van Herp
1854.
VRS Castricum Henk Levering
1855.
VRS Charito Thijs Valkenburg
1856.
VRS Chorokhi delta Wim D'Haseleer
1857.
VRS Conings, Overdinkel Leo Hassing
1858.
VRS De Glinte (Ketelbrug) Mervyn Roos
1859.
VRS De Haar Tijs van den Berg
1860.
VRS De Haar - CES locatie Tijs van den Berg
1861.
VRS De Haar - Haarzuilens (Tuinvangsten) Tim Kreetz
1862.
VRS De Haar - Vleuten, De Hoven (Ring-MUS) Tijs van den Berg
1863.
VRS De Haar - Vleuten, De Tuinen (Ring-MUS) Maurice Willemsen
1864.
VRS de Mokkebank Tryntsje Albada
1865.
VRS De Route Tongeren Louis Bils
1866.
VRS De Smidse Linde Judith Schmidt
1867.
VRS De Veewei Eksel Gunter Eerdekens
1868.
VRS Eefde (Ring-Mus) Remke van Rijswijk
1869.
VRS Eemshaven Lex Tervelde
1870.
VRS Flierderbos Gorssel Gerard C. Boere
1871.
VRS Franeker - Franekeradeel (Ring-MUS) Adri Bakker
1872.
VRS Franeker (ringplaats Kornwerderzand) Adri Bakker
1873.
VRS Franeker (ringplaats Zurich-Viaduct) Adri Bakker
1874.
VRS Graetherbeemd Dirk Ottenburghs
1875.
VRS Groenekan Henk Lichtenbeld
1876.
VRS Groenekan - IJsselstein (RingMUS) Henk Lichtenbeld
1877.
VRS Groenekan - Molenpolder Henk S. Lichtenbeld
1878.
VRS Helicon/Larenstein Velp (schooltuinproject) Bram Ubels
1879.
VRS Hengforden (Olst) Wil Gerritse
1880.
VRS Hessenpoort (Zwolle) Reinier Smabers
1881.
VRS het Gooi - Ankeveen (Ring-MUS) Rob Moolenbeek
1882.
VRS Het Gooi - Gooimeerkust Pascal Gijsen
1883.
VRS Het Gooi - Hilverbeek Pascal Gijsen
1884.
VRS Het Gooi - 't Raboes Pascal Gijsen
1885.
VRS Houten Herman Bouman
1886.
VRS Houten - Honswijkerwaard Herman Bouman
1887.
VRS Klarenbeek Steven de Bie
1888.
VRS Kluisbergen Thijs Lietaer
1889.
VRS Korverskooi Texel Hans Witte
1890.
VRS KTA Horteco Kristof Van Asten
1891.
VRS Lauw Tongeren Louis Bils
1892.
VRS Linkeroever Tienen Philippe Smets
1893.
VRS Maatheide Karel Van Endert
1894.
VRS Meijendel (Wassenaar) Vincent van der Spek
1895.
VRS Nebularia (Stolwijkse Boezem - Zuid) Marcel Schildwacht
1896.
VRS Nebularia (vinkenbaan Westenschouwen) Marcel Schildwacht
1897.
VRS Nebularia (waarnemingen tijdens ringwerk) Marcel Schildwacht
1898.
VRS Nederheim Tongeren Eddy Colson
1899.
VRS Olst Anne Buijtenhek
1900.
VRS Roeselare Thomas Vermeire
1901.
VRS Romeinenweerd Hans Custers
1902.
VRS Saeftinghe Alex Wieland
1903.
VRS Schiermonnikoog Henri Bouwmeester
1904.
VRS Stookte, Wetteren Michaël Crapoen
1905.
VRS Tilburg Kaaistoep TWM Tilburg John Snoeren
1906.
VRS Tilburg Oude Hondsberg Oisterwijk John Snoeren
1907.
VRS Usquert (Ring-MUS) Albert-Erik de Winter
1908.
VRS Van Lennep, Kennemerduinen Han Buckx
1909.
VRS Velden Leest Patrick Van Herp
1910.
VRS Vlieland Henri Bouwmeester
1911.
VRS Vorden (CES) Gerard Bogaert
1912.
VRS Vorden (Ring-MUS) Gerard Bogaert
1913.
VRS Westerveld Tim Kreetz
1914.
Vuurtoren de Ven - Enkhuizen Jord Ingenbleek
1915.
Vuurtoren Ouddorp George Tanis
1916.
Vuurtoren Vlieland Peter de Knijff
1917.
VVV-Toren Gerhagen Tessenderlo Anthony Hollebeke
1918.
VWG - Goor / Hof van Twente Henri Bouwmeester
1919.
VWG - Goor / Hof van Twente (ring-MUS) Henri Bouwmeester
1920.
Vzdychánek Ladislav Jasso
1921.
Waarden van Gravenbol - Wijk bij Duurstede René Nijenhuis
1922.
Wąchocka, Warsaw Milosz Cousens
1923.
Waddinxveen - Voorofsche Polder Koos van Ee
1924.
Walney, (Cumbria, England) Jean Roberts
1925.
Walthamstow Wetlands R.S. (London, England) Daniel Whitelegg
1926.
Wambachgroeve, Tegelen Geert Janssen
1927.
Wanteskuup (Noord-Beveland) Ies Meulmeester
1928.
Warham Greens, Wells (Norfolk, England) Gary Elton
1929.
Warnham LNR, Horsham (W Sussex, England) Jacob Everitt
1930.
Warnsborn (Arnhem) Hans Schouwenburg
1931.
Warnsveld Michel Klemann
1932.
Waterland-Broekermeer (Ring-MUS) René Vos
1933.
Waterloo, Forêt de Soignes Bertrand Vanderschueren
1934.
Waterloos Veld Jens Goos
1935.
Watermead CP, Leicester (England) John Hague
1936.
Wégimont René Gérardy
1937.
Weideveld, Bodegraven Michel Veldt
1938.
Weideveld, Bodegraven (nacht) Michel Veldt
1939.
Wekerom, vuilnisbelt Marco van Reenen
1940.
Wemb (nacht) Jan Erik Kikkert
1941.
Wentworth Lakes (S Yorks, England) Mark Langston
1942.
Werk aan het Spoel (Culemborg) Daniël Beuker
1943.
West Bay, Bridport (Dorset, England) Tom Brereton
1944.
West Common, Lincoln (England) Will Scott
1945.
Westdijk, Bunschoten Gideon Vreeman
1946.
Westenschouwen Leo Tromper
1947.
Westerland, Sylt Martin Kühn
1948.
Westerslag, Texel Frits-Jan Maas
1949.
Westkapelle Thomas Luiten
1950.
Westkapelle (LWVT) Peter Meininger
1951.
Weston-super-mare (Somerset, England) Paul Bowyer
1952.
West Worthing (nocturnal flight calls) David Campbell
1953.
Westzanerpolder (Noordzeekanaal) Maarten Zorgdrager
1954.
Weteringdwarsstraat Amsterdam (nacht) Sander Hietkamp
1955.
Wetherall Viaduct (England) Bob jones
1956.
Weybourne Camp (Norfolk, England) Moss Taylor
1957.
Weybourne Cliffs (Norfolk, England) John Fleming
1958.
Weyler Stéphane Raison
1959.
Whalley Nab, Whalley (Lancs, England) Jon Fenton
1960.
Wharncliffe Chase (S Yorks, England) David Woodriff
1961.
Whitburn (Co. Durham, England) Mark Newsome
1962.
White Nancy (Cheshire, England) Simon Pinder
1963.
Whit Hill, Tadcaster (N Yorks, England) Paul Doherty
1964.
Whiting Ness, Arbroath (Angus, Scotland) Clive McKay
1965.
Whitley Bay (N Tyneside, England) Nick Adams
1966.
Whitlingham CP, Norwich (Norfolk, England) Justin Lansdell
1967.
Wibrin Henri Bihain
1968.
Wierdense Veld Johan Stuut
1969.
Wiesenthaler Pass Wieland Heim
1970.
Wiesenthaler Pass (captures) Wieland Heim
1971.
Wietzendorfer Moor Nils Molzahn
1972.
Wijk bij Duurstede, De Geer (nacht) Peter van Vlaardingen
1973.
Wijmeers Kalken Peter Claus
1974.
Wijvenheide Zonhoven Geert Beckers
1975.
Wilders Geel Niels Van Doninck
1976.
Wilhelmshaven Marc Bulte
1977.
Willemstad Adri Clements
1978.
Wilsele - najaar Steven D'Hont
1979.
Wilsele - voorjaar Steven D'Hont
1980.
Windesheim - Uiterwaarden Tichelgaten Reinier Smabers
1981.
Winter Hill, Bolton (Gtr Manc/Lancs, England) Simon Warford
1982.
Winterton (Norfolk, England) Andrew Grieve
1983.
Woelse Waard (Gorinchem) Wouter Thijs
1984.
Wollersum Ingo Fahne
1985.
Wolterdingen / Soltau Rainer Grimm
1986.
Woolston Eyes RS (Cheshire,England) Daniel Owen
1987.
Woolston Eyes VisMig (Cheshire, England) David Bowman
1988.
Worcester Park (Surrey, England) isaiahrowe
1989.
Wormer en Jisperveld Noord (Jisp) Ingmar van der Brugge
1990.
Woudrichem Merwede Jan Willem den Besten
1991.
Wrangle (Lincs, England) Jean Roberts
1992.
Wycoller Ark, Trawden (Lancashire, England) Howard Creber
1993.
Wyver Lane NR (Derbs, England) Dave Newcombe
1994.
Xhoris Jean-Marie Poncelet
1995.
Yernée-Fraineux Frédéric Degrave
1996.
Yeruham Reservoir Rony Livne
1997.
Ynyslas, Ceredigion (Wales) Edward O'Connor
1998.
Yperenplas (Deventer) Gretha Vos
1999.
Zaans Rietveld (Alphen aan den Rijn) Peter de Knijff
2000.
Zamariain-Puente la Reina Diego Villanua
2001.
Zammelsbroek, Geel Jos Van Kerckhoven
2002.
Zandgroeve Bierbeek Dirk von Werne
2003.
Zandgroeve Haasrode Dirk von Werne
2004.
Zandhoven Heikant Peter Tibax
2005.
Zandpanne De Haan Filip De Ruwe
2006.
Zandvliet Groot Buitenschoor Robin Vermylen
2007.
Zandvoort Gerard Troost
2008.
Zeebrugge strand (ringen) Jan Baert
2009.
Zeegbos, Huissen Arjen Poelmans
2010.
Zeereep Wenduine Blankenberge Gert Vandezande
2011.
Zeetrektelpost Oosterstaketsel, Oostende Erik Vanloo
2012.
Zeetrektelpost Witte Berg, De Panne Diederik D'Hert
2013.
Zegenpolder Cornelis Fokker
2014.
Zennegat Jo Gysbrechts
2015.
Zentraldeponie II - Sprakel MS Moritz Meinken
2016.
Zijdelgemkouter Kruishoutem Gunther Groenez
2017.
Zomerdijk, Drontermeer Benno van den Hoek
2018.
Zoniënwoud : Grvenendael, Het Block Dirk Raes
2019.
Zoutekreek Zandvoorde Erik Vanloo
2020.
Zugwiesen Ludwigsburg Saskia Döhnert
2021.
Zuideinde (Scherpenzeel) Sven Valkenburg
2022.
Zuidpunt Hoekse Waard Menno Korbijn
2023.
Zuidveld, Sellingen (Gr.) Nico de Vries
2024.
Zulte Machelen Etienne Colpaert
2025.
Zutphen Guido Verhoef
2026.
Zuunvallei Pepingen Lieven Decrick
2027.
Zwaluwse Dijk (Lage Zwaluwe) Michel Kapoen
2028.
Zwanenwater Dan van Lunsen
2029.
Zwarte Meer, Genemuiden Martijn Bunskoek
2030.
Zwarte Pad (Scheveningen) Rinse van der Vliet
2031.
Zweefvliegveld Maldens Vlak (vh Mulderskop) Sjaak van den Berg
2032.
Zwijnaarde Eiland Elie Coremans
2033.
Zwolle - Ittersum (Ring-MUS) Jan van Dijk
2034.
Zwolle - Lindestraat (Ring-MUS) Reinier Smabers
2035.
Zwolle - Pierik (Ring-MUS) Henk Mellema
2036.
Zwolle (roofvogels) Jan van Dijk
2037.
Zwolle - Ruimzicht (Ring-Mus) Herma van Gerner
2038.
Zwolle - Westerstraat (Ring-MUS) Arjen Goutbeek
 
Partners