Remarkable observations

Count type
  1. Migration counts
  2. Captures
  3. Nocturnal flight calls
  4. All sites
Country
  1. The Netherlands
  2. Belgium
  3. France
  4. Britain and Ireland
  5. Germany
  6. Spain and Portugal
  7. North Europe
  8. America
  9. Other countries
  10. All countries
  11. Favourites

 


    Site Species Number  
Paterswoldse Meer Barnacle Goose 550
De Hoekse Sluis (Bergambacht) Garganey 1
De Zwaanhoek Zandvoorde Garganey 4
Noordwijk Garganey 8
Rawmarsh, Rotherham (S Yorks, England) Shoveler 1
Wemb (nacht) Wigeon 88
De Hoekse Sluis (Bergambacht) Pintail 1
Dalfsen (nacht) Goldeneye 1
Dunes de Prunete - Corse Red-breasted Merganser 3
Flamborough Head (seawatch) Blue Fulmar 1
Etang de Canet - Saint Nazaire (Pyrénées Orientales, 66) Black Stork 1
Graaf Visart (Brugge) White Stork 2
Hoogekampse Plas, De Bilt Spoonbill 1
Bredene Dorp Merelstraat Great White Egret 1
't Hellegat Little Egret 5
Batumi - Saghalvasho Osprey 9
Wilders Geel Osprey 1
Batumi - Saghalvasho Egyptian Vulture 3
Batumi - Saghalvasho Short-toed Eagle 143
Caminel Short-toed Eagle 2
Batumi - Saghalvasho Booted Eagle 53
Batumi - Saghalvasho large eagle sp 238
Batumi - Saghalvasho Sparrowhawk 752
Batumi - Saghalvasho Marsh Harrier 260
Brobbelbies-Zuid (tussen Uden en Oss) Marsh Harrier 1
Turnhouts Vennengebied Marsh Harrier 2
Woudrichem Merwede Marsh Harrier 6
Batumi - Saghalvasho Hen Harrier 19
Batumi - Saghalvasho Pallid Harrier 29
Falaise de Leucate - Leucate (11) Pallid Harrier 1
Nailsworth (Gloucs, England) Red Kite 1
Ninane, Chaudfontaine Red Kite 1
Oelemars (Losser) Red Kite 1
Wilders Geel Red Kite 1
Batumi - Saghalvasho Black Kite 24064
Buitenpost White-tailed Eagle 1
Rawmarsh, Rotherham (S Yorks, England) Oystercatcher 1
Polder Krûsbrekken Avocet 1
Nailsworth (Gloucs, England) Golden Plover 126
De Zwaanhoek Zandvoorde Little Ringed Plover 2
't Hellegat Little Ringed Plover 3
VRS Castricum Little Ringed Plover 1
Bloemendaal aan Zee Whimbrel 1
Willemstad Whimbrel 3
Ringbeek, Sint-Jan (Wingene) Curlew 2
Groothoofd (Dordrecht) Black-tailed Godwit 1532
Turnhouts Vennengebied Ruff 11
Wemb (nacht) Dunlin 1
Eemshaven - voorjaar Woodcock 1
Kruibeekse polder Snipe 20
Lettele Green Sandpiper 1
Lettele Black-headed Gull 225
Babelbeekse beemden Duffel Mediterranean Gull 55
Bredene Dorp Merelstraat Mediterranean Gull 8
Groothoofd (Dordrecht) Mediterranean Gull 2
Westkapelle Mediterranean Gull 27
Breskens Common Gull 1589
Lauwersoog, haven (zeetrek) Common Gull 1236
Woudrichem Merwede Common Gull 324
Willemstad Great Black-backed Gull 10
Egmond aan Zee Common Tern 1
Luttelgeest Kingfisher 1
Dunes de Prunete - Corse Lesser Kestrel 1
Wilders Geel Merlin 1
Lauwersmeer, Kustweg Magpie 3
Sehlendorfer Binnensee, Kreis Plön Carrion Crow 20
De Hoekse Sluis (Bergambacht) Coal Tit 1
Ninane, Chaudfontaine Coal Tit 1
Ninane, Chaudfontaine Swallow 1
Vlagheide, Schijndel Swallow 1
Weideveld, Bodegraven Swallow 1
Dunes de Prunete - Corse House Martin 760
Ninane, Chaudfontaine Willow Warbler 1
Hoogekampse Plas, De Bilt Goldcrest 1
Markelo, grote en kleine Bree Redwing 52
Woudrichem Merwede Bluethroat 1
Oelemars (Losser) Black Redstart 1
Eemshaven - voorjaar Blue-headed Wagtail 1
Breskens Meadow Pipit 5875
Bezinkingsputten Tienen Tree Pipit 2
't Hellegat Water Pipit 2
Schiermonnikoog - Paal 10 Chaffinch 762
Woudrichem Merwede Chaffinch 486
Eemshaven - voorjaar Bullfinch 2
Schiermonnikoog - Paal 10 Greenfinch 20
Lettele Yellowhammer 1
 
Partners